Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Wild Horn Plantation Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Wild Horn Plantation in Savannah, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(912) 446-6508
Check Availability
1431 King George Blvd, Savannah, GA 31419

Contact

Wild Horn Plantation

1431 King George Blvd
Savannah, GA 31419
(912) 446-6508
Wild Horn Plantation in Savannah, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,125-$1,395 Pricing
  • 576–864 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Wild Horn Plantation offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,125 and having 576–864 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Wild Horn 1 Bed/ 1 Bath

    $1,125

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,125Available Now23-A576
    $1,125Available Now12-F576

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,125

    Unit 23-A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 23-A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,125

    Unit Description

    LIKE NEW!!! NO DEPOSIT, NO MAY Rent Special!!! First payment on June 1st! RENOVATED! NEW Paint! NEW LVP Flooring! One Bedroom, One Bathroom Apartment - All electric - $40 Water Charge - Laundry room with washer/dryer connections - One year lease - One pet under 25 lbs welcome with owner approval and $300 deposit Please call us for more information!

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,125

    Unit 12-F Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 12-F Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,125

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,125
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Wild Horn 2 Bed/ 2 Bath

    $1,395

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 864 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,395Available Now13-G864$1,428

    Unit 13-G Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 13-G Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395

    Deposit

    • $1,428 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,395
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (912) 446-6508 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 102 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1997

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Move-In FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
OtheriCharged per unit.$0.00
Satellite FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breeds

Comments:

Max of 1.

Birds
Allowed
Fish
Allowed

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Coin-Operated Laundry

Community Features

  • Walk Up
Google Map

Map

1431 King George Blvd, Savannah, GA 31419

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Wild Horn Plantation

Where is Wild Horn Plantation located?

Wild Horn Plantation is located at 1431 King George Blvd near the Georgetown area of Savannah, GA

What is the current rent range at Wild Horn Plantation?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Wild Horn Plantation currently range from $1,125 to $1,395

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Wild Horn Plantation are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Wild Horn Plantation Apartments are 29.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the Georgetown area, and 29.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Georgetown Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,125$1,680-$555-33.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,868-$473-25.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Savannah

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,125$1,700-$575-33.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,888-$493-26.1%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 549 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Wild Horn Plantation (Georgetown), and 637 other apartment communities in Savannah using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Wild Horn Plantation

    August 24, 2015
    Nice area. Feels very safe and its far enough away from Abercorn to not hear the traffic. If you work and or do most of your shopping in Richmond Hill traffic to and from is no problem but traffic can get very hectic trying to get to the rest of Savannah. Nice apartments, not completely outdated.
    Review from Apartments.com