Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Willow Creek Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Willow Creek Apartments in Bowling Green, KY is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(270) 770-4930
Check Availability
1029 Shive Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42103

Contact

Willow Creek Apartments

1029 Shive Ln
Bowling Green, KY 42103
(270) 770-4930
Willow Creek Apartments in Bowling Green, KY - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $685-$1,100 Pricing
  • 453–1,171 Square Feet

About Willow Creek Apartments

Willow Creek Apartments is located in the 42103 Zip code of Bowling Green, KY. This community is professionally managed by Bowling Green Holdings LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Willow Creek Apartments offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $685 and having 453–1,171 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Efficiency/Studio

    $685

    Studio, 1 Bath, 453 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $685Available NowJ12453
    $685Available NowJ4453

Model Price

    • $685

    Unit J12 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit J12 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $685

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $685

    Unit J4 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit J4 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $685

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $685
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom Garden

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 708 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $740Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom Garden708 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $740 - $765

    One Bedroom Loft

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 717 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $795Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom Loft717 sq ft

Model Price

    • $795
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom Garden

    $880

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Jul 17
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $880 July 17, 2026C31000

    Unit C3 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit C3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $880

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $880

    Enhanced Two Bedroom Townhouse

    From $1,079

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1171 sq ft
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,079 May 15, 2026M31171

    Unit M3 Amenities and Features

• Walk In Closets

    Unit M3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,079

    Deposit

    • $1,079 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,079

    2 Bedroom Townhouse

    $990

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1171 sq ft
    Available Sep 18

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $990 September 18, 2026O41171

    Unit O4 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit O4 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $990

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $990
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom Garden

    From $1,100

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1121 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,100 June 30, 2026G21121

    Unit G2 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit G2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,100
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (270) 770-4930 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 120 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per Applicanti*Non refundable *Per person over 18 Charged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative Feei*Non refundable Charged per unit.$150.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

No weight limit, breed restriction, please call.

Comments: $300 per pet

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

No weight limit, breed restriction, please call.

Comments: $300 per pet

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1029 Shive Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42103

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Willow Creek Apartments

Where is Willow Creek Apartments located?

Willow Creek Apartments is located at 1029 Shive Ln, Bowling Green, KY

What is the current rent range at Willow Creek Apartments?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Willow Creek Apartments currently range from $685 to $1,100

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Willow Creek Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Willow Creek Apartments Apartments are 21.53% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Bowling Green

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$685$709-$24-3.4%
    2 Bedroom$880$1,196-$316-26.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,050$1,492-$442-29.6%
    1 Bedroom$740$1,009-$269-26.7%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 343 other apartment communities in Bowling Green using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.2
5 Renters Reviews
  • No pool

    June 12, 2025
    As much as I like the place, it’s old. They do not have a pool anymore yet they still advertise it after filling it in and offering no discount in the rent cost.
    • Property Manager Responded

      June 30, 2025
      We are sorry to hear you are displeased with Willow Creek Apartments and we appreciate the feedback.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • First apartment

    December 30, 2018
    This place is wonderful the staff is amazing! Katy was just so easy talk too! I got a town house and I’m just happy with how smooth everything went and how quickly it was to get a response back. We have problems maintenance is here to fix it. Which Ricky is amazing! I love this place.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Best Renting Experience Yet

    August 20, 2015
    My boyfriend and I love our 2BR 2BA apartment at WIllow Creek Apartments. When we first joined the Willow Creek family we signed a 1 year lease for a loft apartment and we loved it! It came at a great price and we loved the unique, open layout. So after a year we decided to upgrade to a bigger unit and they were extremely helpful in making the move as easy as possible. We've been settled in to our new unit for a few months now and we love it! Willow Creek apartments is a great place to live for ...