Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Willow Lakes Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Willow Lakes in Spartanburg, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(336) 863-3573
Check Availability
2900 Reidville Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

Contact

Willow Lakes

2900 Reidville Rd
Spartanburg, SC 29301
(336) 863-3573
Willow Lakes in Spartanburg, SC - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $799-$1,100 Pricing
  • 288–864 Square Feet

Rent Specials

May Move-in Special~~Spring Into Savings This May! Move in this May and receive big savings on rent: Move in by May 9 and receive ½ off your May rent. Move in between May 10–31 and receive ½ off June rent. Plus, the $30 application fee is waived. Apply today

About Willow Lakes

Willow Lakes is located in the 29301 Zip code of Spartanburg, SC. This community is professionally managed by Noah Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Willow Lakes offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $925 and having 288–864 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Studio - Diamond

    $925

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 288 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $925Available Now103288

    Unit 103 Amenities and Features

• Picnic Area with Grilling Stations

    Unit 103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $925

    1 Bed 1 Bath - Diamond

    From $1,050

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,050Available Now106576
    $1,050Available Now1207576

Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,050

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,050

    Unit 106 Amenities and Features

• Picnic Area with Grilling Stations

    Unit 106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,050

    Unit 1207 Amenities and Features

• Picnic Area with Grilling Stations

    Unit 1207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,050

    1 Bed 1 Bath - Gold

    From $950

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $950Available Now1002576
    $950Available Now1203576

Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,050

    Current Available Pricing

    • $950

    Unit 1002 Amenities and Features

• Picnic Area with Grilling Stations

    Unit 1002 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,050

    Unit 1203 Amenities and Features

• Picnic Area with Grilling Stations

    Unit 1203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,050

    Studio - Silver

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 288 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $799Call for AvailabilityStudio - Silver288 sq ft

Model Price

    • $799

    1 Bed 1 Bath - Silver

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $849Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath - Silver576 sq ft

Model Price

    • $849
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath - Silver

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,049Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath - Silver864 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,049

    2 Bed 2 Bath - Silver

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,100Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath - Silver864 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,100
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (336) 863-3573 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 95 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1986

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Deposit Assurance Enrollment FeeiCharged per unit.$25.00
Traditional Security DepositiTraditional Security deposit is only required if this option is selected in your application Charged per unit.Varies

Utilities

Flexpay Program FeeiCharged per unit.$19.98/mo
Water/SewereiTo simplify your monthly expenses and ensure consistent billing, a flat monthly water fee is included based on your apartment size: 1 Bedroom: $40/month 2 Bedroom: $50/month This fee is conveniently billed with your rent, eliminating variable usage costs and making budgeting easier. Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Deposit AssuranceiCharged per unit.$31.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2900 Reidville Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Willow Lakes

Where is Willow Lakes located?

Willow Lakes is located at 2900 Reidville Rd, Spartanburg, SC

What is the current rent range at Willow Lakes?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Willow Lakes currently range from $925 to $1,050

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Willow Lakes are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Willow Lakes is: May Move-in Special~~Spring Into Savings This May! Move in this May and receive big savings on rent: Move in by May 9 and receive ½ off your May rent. Move in between May 10–31 and receive ½ off June rent. Plus, the $30 application fee is waived. Apply today.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Willow Lakes Apartments are 29.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Spartanburg

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$799$1,238-$439-35.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,049$1,377-$328-23.8%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 255 other apartment communities in Spartanburg using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Luxury meets affordable!

    May 21, 2025
    Since new management the property has been run meticulously! The grounds are clean, the units are impeccable, and the staff is accommodating. I highly recommend living at Willow Lakes apartment community in Spartanburg!
    • Property Manager Responded

      May 22, 2025
      We're thrilled to hear your positive feedback about our community! We take great pride in maintaining our property and providing top-notch service to our residents. It's wonderful to know you've noticed and appreciate these efforts. Thanks for recommending us so highly!
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Willow Lakes.

Big Box and Retail

Target

8199 Warren H Abernathy Hwy
2 minute drive / 0.94 miles away

Lowe's

120 E Blackstock Rd
4 minute drive / 1.43 miles away

Walgreens

2196 E Main St
8 minute drive / 4.02 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Spartanburg Methodist College

1000 Powell Mill Road
6 minute drive / 3.24 miles away

Spartanburg Community College

107 Community College Drive
8 minute drive / 3.97 miles away