Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Windfield West Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Windfield West in Waukee, IA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 932-3945
Check Availability
75 SE Windfield Pky, Waukee, IA 50263

Contact

Windfield West

75 SE Windfield Pky
Waukee, IA 50263
(855) 932-3945
Windfield West in Waukee, IA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $855-$1,150 Pricing
  • 648–1,092 Square Feet

About Windfield West

Windfield West is located in the 50263 Zip code of Waukee, IA. This community is professionally managed by Conlin Properties

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Windfield West offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,150 and having 648–1,092 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 648 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $855Call for Availability1 Bedroom648 sq ft

Model Price

    • $855
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $950Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath864 sq ft

Model Price

    • $950
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath

    $1,150

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1092 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,150Available Now11092

    Unit 1 Amenities and Features

• Yard

    Unit 1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,150
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 932-3945 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 96 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2001

Income Restrictions At Windfield West

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$37,620
2$42,960
3$48,360
4$53,700
5$58,020
6$62,340
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$15.00
Due at Move-In
Holding FeeiHolding fee is refundable if denied and upon approval it becomes part of your security deposit. Charged per unit.$100.00

Surface Lot

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      75 SE Windfield Pky, Waukee, IA 50263

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Windfield West

      Where is Windfield West located?

      Windfield West is located at 75 SE Windfield Pky, Waukee, IA

      What is the current rent range at Windfield West?

      1 Bedrooms at Windfield West currently start from $1,150. Call today for more info!

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Windfield West are
      • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Windfield West Apartments are 35.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the city of Waukee

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        3 Bedroom$1,150$1,790-$640-35.8%
        1 Bedroom$855$1,259-$404-32.1%
        2 Bedroom$950$1,557-$607-39.0%

        Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 166 other apartment communities in Waukee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      4.6
      7 Renters Reviews
      • Awesome and helpful landlord, nice and spacious apartments for a great price

        October 15, 2025
        D in the office is awesome, she has helped me over the last 3 years when I have needed it. Maintenance is quick to respond. The apartments are nice and big and I have never had any issues with neighbors. The walls aren't thin and I don't hear my neighbors usually ever. Have lived here for 3 years with no issues.
        Review from Apartments.com
      • Childish and disrespectful tenants

        October 21, 2021
        The living space itself is nice, however, you're going to be putting up with dirty neighbors that leave trash on their balconies, spilled food on the hallway floors, and trash on the hallway floors. People throw their garbage bags on the floor next to empty dumpsters. I hope you enjoy smelling weed, because, well, you're going to smell it. If you have to live here, I recommend taking your clothes to a laundry-mat. Don't think that you're going to be okay doing it in the building, because your ...
        neighbors will mess with your things. I've had neighbors throw dirty socks in with my laundry. This type of behavior is just what you can expect if you decide to live at Windfield West. If you're a person that enjoys to shop and you plan on having anything delivered to your home, think again. It's guaranteed that your package will be stolen, unless you're home and on your toes when it's delivered. It's really a shame, because this could be a great location to live. As I said, the apartment itself is nice, it's just that the neighbors are awful people. I would rate it a 1 star because of who you will have to live with, but I'm adding another star because Dee is a great lady.