Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Windmill Terrace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Windmill Terrace in Bedford, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(817) 623-4067
Check Availability
2200 Murphy Dr, Bedford, TX 76021

Contact

Windmill Terrace

2200 Murphy Dr
Bedford, TX 76021
(817) 623-4067
Windmill Terrace in Bedford, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,029-$1,469 Pricing
  • 571–917 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Bedrooms: Two Weeks Free. Two Bedrooms: One Month Free. 12-15 mo. lease. Terms/conditions apply. Contact office for detials.

About Windmill Terrace

Windmill Terrace is located in the Hurst Euless Bedford Neighborhood and 76021 Zip code of Bedford, TX. This community is professionally managed by The Tipton Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Windmill Terrace offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,029 and having 571–917 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,029

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 571 sq ft
    Available Jun 24

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,029 June 24, 20260308571
    $1,049 June 24, 20261303571
    $1,049 June 24, 20261909571

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,029 - $1,049

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 0308 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,029

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,029 - $1,049

    Unit 1303 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,049

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,029 - $1,049

    Unit 1909 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1909 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,049

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,029 - $1,049
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,349

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 830 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,399Available Now0704830
    $1,349Available Now1112830
    $1,369Available Now1105830

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,349 - $1,399

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 0704 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Backsplash in Kitchen
    • Black appliances
    • White Cabinets

    Unit 0704 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,349 - $1,399

    Unit 1112 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,349

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,349 - $1,399

    Unit 1105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,369

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,349 - $1,399

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,449

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 917 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,449Available Now1002917
    $1,449Available Now1410917
    $1,449Available Now1404917

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,469

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,449

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 1002 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unique Features

    • Black appliances

    Unit 1002 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,449

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,469

    Unit 1410 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unique Features

    • Black appliances
    • Carpeted Bedrooms

    Unit 1410 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,449

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,469

    Unit 1404 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1404 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,449

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,469
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (817) 623-4067 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 284 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1984

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged Per Unit.$7.00/mo
Utility - Water/SeweriCharged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility - GasiCharged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Trash Admin FeeiCharged Per Unit.$13.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Pets must be walked in designated pet areas and pet owners are responsible for the clean-up and disposal of waste, or a $25 per occurrence fine will be charged if a resident or any occupant fails to do so. The following breeds are prohibited: Akita, American Eskimo, Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, Malamute, Pit Bull Terrier, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, or Staffordshire Terrier. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$35.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Other
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$35.00/mo
Comments:

Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Car Port
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$35.00/mo
Comments:

Reserved Carport.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2200 Murphy Dr, Bedford, TX 76021

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Windmill Terrace

Where is Windmill Terrace located?

Windmill Terrace is located at 2200 Murphy Dr near the Hurst Euless Bedford area of Bedford, TX

What is the current rent range at Windmill Terrace?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Windmill Terrace currently range from $1,029 to $1,449

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Windmill Terrace are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Windmill Terrace is: One Bedrooms: Two Weeks Free. Two Bedrooms: One Month Free. 12-15 mo. lease. Terms/conditions apply. Contact office for detials..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Windmill Terrace Apartments are 25.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hurst Euless Bedford area, and 24.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hurst Euless Bedford Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,029$1,413-$384-27.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,349$1,791-$442-24.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Bedford

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,029$1,383-$354-25.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,349$1,763-$414-23.5%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 616 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Windmill Terrace (Hurst Euless Bedford), and 273 other apartment communities in Bedford using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fireplaces
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.2
5 Renters Reviews
  • Kind office staff

    February 18, 2026
    Office staff is friendly and always willing to help residents!
    • Property Manager Responded

      February 19, 2026
      Hello, we strive for 100% satisfaction, and it is great to see you had such a positive experience at Windmill Terrace.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Very happy with Windmill Terrace

    March 25, 2025
    I have lived at Windmill Terrace for a little over a year now and have no complaints! Maintenance takes care of work orders quickly, the office is friendly & helpful whenever I have questions or need something. It is a quiet area and my rent has stayed low compared to other complexes. I am very happy here