Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Woodchase Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Woodchase Apartments in San Leandro, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(510) 616-7925
Check Availability
2795 San Leandro Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94578

Contact

Woodchase Apartments

2795 San Leandro Blvd
San Leandro, CA 94578
(510) 616-7925
Woodchase Apartments in San Leandro, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,899-$2,499 Pricing
  • 476–851 Square Feet

About Woodchase Apartments

Woodchase Apartments is located in the Old San Leandro Neighborhood and 94578 Zip code of San Leandro, CA. This community is professionally managed by Sack Capital Partners

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Woodchase Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,899 and having 476–851 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    WCSTUD

    $1,899

    Studio, 1 Bath, 476 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,899Available Now06-108476
    $1,899Available Now04-107476
    $1,899Available Now13-104476

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,899

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 06-108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,899

    Unit 04-107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,899

    Unit 13-104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,899
  • 1 Bedroom

    WC1B

    From $2,099

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 676 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,199Available Now05-101676
    $2,099Available Now08-102676
    $2,199Available Now12-104676

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,099 - $2,199

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 05-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,199

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,099 - $2,199

    Unit 08-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,099

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,099 - $2,199

    Unit 12-104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,199

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,099 - $2,199

    WC1LOFT

    $2,199

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 648 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,199Available Now04-208648
    $2,199Available Now06-204648
    $2,199 June 4, 202613-208648

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,199

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 04-208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,199

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,199

    Unit 06-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,199

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,199

    Unit 13-208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,199

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,199
  • 2 Bedrooms

    WC2LOFT

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 851 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $2,299Call for AvailabilityWC2LOFT851 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,299 - $2,499

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (510) 616-7925 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 186 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1976

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$66.92

Utilities

Utility - GasiCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - Waste WateriCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - Water/Waste WateriCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$65.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

We welcome 2 pets per apartment home. Please call the leasing office for complete pet policy information.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$65.00
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Community Features

  • Corporate Housing

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

2795 San Leandro Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94578

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Sunday9:00 am–6:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Woodchase Apartments

Where is Woodchase Apartments located?

Woodchase Apartments is located at 2795 San Leandro Blvd near the Old San Leandro area of San Leandro, CA

What is the current rent range at Woodchase Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Woodchase Apartments currently range from $1,899 to $2,199

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Woodchase Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday 9:00 am–6:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Woodchase Apartments Apartments are 9.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Old San Leandro area, and 4.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Old San Leandro Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,899$1,941-$42-2.2%
    1 Bedroom$2,099$2,342-$243-10.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,299$2,687-$388-14.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of San Leandro

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,899$1,870+$291.6%
    1 Bedroom$2,099$2,145-$46-2.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,299$2,614-$315-12.1%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 450 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Woodchase Apartments (Old San Leandro), and 2138 other apartment communities in San Leandro using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Woodchase Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

1456 136th Ave
1 minute drive / 0.32 miles away

Safeway

1401-1499 Washington Ave
2 minute drive / 0.91 miles away

Kohl's

15555 E 14th St
4 minute drive / 1.5 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Mills College

5000 MacArthur Blvd
10 minute drive / 4.8 miles away

Chabot College

25555 Hesperian Boulevard
12 minute drive / 5.66 miles away

California State University, East Bay - Hayward Hills Campus

25800 Carlos Bee Blvd
13 minute drive / 6.37 miles away

Groceries

Safeway

1401-1499 Washington Ave
2 minute drive / 0.91 miles away

Smart & Final

1094 Sueirro St
9 minute drive / 4.25 miles away

Seafood City

24536 Hesperian Blvd
11 minute drive / 5.22 miles away

Hospitals

Willow Rock Center

2050 Fairmont Drive
3 minute drive / 1.22 miles away

Kaiser Foundation Hospital - San Leandro

2500 Merced Street
5 minute drive / 1.86 miles away

St. Rose Hospital

27200 Calaroga Ave
14 minute drive / 6.62 miles away

Military Bases