Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Woodland Springs Apartment Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Woodland Springs Apartment Homes in Carmel, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(463) 229-6494
Check Availability
3008 Warren Way, Carmel, IN 46033

Contact

Woodland Springs Apartment Homes

3008 Warren Way
Carmel, IN 46033
(463) 229-6494
Woodland Springs Apartment Homes in Carmel, IN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,431-$1,571 Pricing
  • 854–1,800 Square Feet

About Woodland Springs Apartment Homes

Woodland Springs Apartment Homes is located in the 46033 Zip code of Carmel, IN. This community is professionally managed by Hunt Pacific Management Corporation

• Money Magazine Winner
  • Newly Renovated 3 Bedroom Townhouse*
  • Non-Smoking Community
  • Private Enclosed Patio
  • Resident Functions
  • Top Rated Carmel Schools
  • Townhomes- Washer / Dryer Included*
  • Walk In Closets
  • White Quartz Countertops, Undermount Sinks, Goose

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Woodland Springs Apartment Homes offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,249 and having 854–1,800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,249

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 854 sq ft
    Available May 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,249 May 27, 202603017GW854$200

• Refrigerator

    Unit 03017GW Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,249

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,234 - $1,279
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $1,431

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,431Available NowTwo Bedroom1200 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,431 - $1,571

    Two Bedroom TH

    From $1,797

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,797Available Now11507ML1600$200
    $1,797 July 21, 202603010WP1600$200
    $1,797 July 22, 202603019BP1600$200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,797 - $1,922

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,797

    Unit 11507ML Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 11507ML Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,797

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,797 - $1,922

    Unit 03010WP Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 03010WP Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,797

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,797 - $1,922

    Unit 03019BP Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 03019BP Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,797

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,797 - $1,922
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom TH

    From $1,979

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1800 sq ft
    Available Jun 23

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $2,104 June 23, 202611504SW1800$200
    $1,979 August 4, 202603018WP1800$200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,979 - $2,104

    Unit 11504SW Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 11504SW Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,104

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,979 - $2,104

    Unit 03018WP Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 03018WP Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,979

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,979 - $2,104
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (463) 229-6494 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 166 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 13 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiCharged per unit.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Vaccinated, spayed/neutered, and wear ID

Comments:

Addational Deposit for Cats with Claws.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 2. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Additional Parking Options

Covered
Garage Parking
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3008 Warren Way, Carmel, IN 46033

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Woodland Springs Apartment Homes

Where is Woodland Springs Apartment Homes located?

Woodland Springs Apartment Homes is located at 3008 Warren Way, Carmel, IN

What is the current rent range at Woodland Springs Apartment Homes?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Woodland Springs Apartment Homes currently range from $1,249 to $2,104

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Woodland Springs Apartment Homes are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Woodland Springs Apartment Homes Apartments are 18.27% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Carmel

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,234$1,492-$258-17.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,431$1,839-$408-22.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,979$2,336-$357-15.3%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 363 other apartment communities in Carmel using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.4

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: