Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Worthington Point Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Worthington Point Apartments in Crowley, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(682) 243-4055
Check Availability
12301 Hemphill St, Crowley, TX 76036

Contact

Worthington Point Apartments

12301 Hemphill St
Crowley, TX 76036
(682) 243-4055
Worthington Point Apartments in Crowley, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,147-$1,589 Pricing
  • 722–1,154 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to TWO MONTHS FREE!~~Sign a 12+ month lease, move in by May 31st, and receive up to TWO MONTHS FREE. This limited-time offer won’t last secure your savings today.

About Worthington Point Apartments

Worthington Point Apartments is located in the Wedgwood Neighborhood and 76036 Zip code of Crowley, TX. This community is professionally managed by Seldin Company

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Worthington Point Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 722–1,154 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    WPL1AA30 - 30%

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 722 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,147Call for AvailabilityWPL1AA30 - 30%722 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,147

    WPL1AA60 - 60%

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 722 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,147Call for AvailabilityWPL1AA60 - 60%722 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,147
  • 2 Bedrooms

    WPL2AC30m. - 30%

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 945 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,374Call for AvailabilityWPL2AC30m. - 30%945 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,374

    WPL2AC60 - 60%

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 945 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,374Call for AvailabilityWPL2AC60 - 60%945 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,374

    WPL2BC60 - 60%

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 968 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,374Call for AvailabilityWPL2BC60 - 60%968 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,374

    WPL2BC30 - 30%

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 968 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,374Call for AvailabilityWPL2BC30 - 30%968 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,374
  • 3 Bedrooms

    WPL3AC30 - 30%

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1113 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,589Call for AvailabilityWPL3AC30 - 30%1113 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,589

    WPL3AC60 - 60%

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1113 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,589Call for AvailabilityWPL3AC60 - 60%1113 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,589

    WPL3BC60 - 60%

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1154 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,589Call for AvailabilityWPL3BC60 - 60%1154 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,589

    WPL3BC30 - 30%

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1154 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,589Call for AvailabilityWPL3BC30 - 30%1154 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,589
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (682) 243-4055 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 248 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2006

Income Restrictions At Worthington Point Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$44,820
2$51,240
3$57,660
4$64,020
5$69,180
6$74,280
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$15.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Bird
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$1,000.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$700
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$80.00
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Pets must weigh no more than 75 lbs, be photographed at move-in, have vaccinations, be registered with the city, and be on a leash when outside. Breed restrictions apply to dogs, including Boxer, Bull Terrier, Dingo, Giant Schnauzer, German Shepherds, Rottweiler, Pit/Bulls/American Staffordshire Terriers, Chow Chows, Presa Canarios, Akitas, Dobermans, Mastiffs, Huskies, Malamutes, Great Danes, Saint Bernard, Shar-Peis, Wolf-hybrids, and other vicious or aggressive breeds.

Comments:

Max of 2. Pets are not allowed in apartments, except dogs, cats, birds, or fish. Aquariums have a maximum capacity of 10 gallon. Two pets per apartment are allowed. Pet deposits are $300 for under 25 lbs. and $500 for over 25 lbs. per pet, and pet rent is $...

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$1,000.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$700
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$80.00
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$1,000.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$700
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$80.00
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Fish
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$1,000.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$700
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$80.00
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

12301 Hemphill St, Crowley, TX 76036

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–7:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–7:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Worthington Point Apartments

Where is Worthington Point Apartments located?

Worthington Point Apartments is located at 12301 Hemphill St near the Wedgwood area of Crowley, TX

What is the current rent range at Worthington Point Apartments?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 3 options at Worthington Point Apartments

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Worthington Point Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Worthington Point Apartments is: Up to TWO MONTHS FREE!~~Sign a 12+ month lease, move in by May 31st, and receive up to TWO MONTHS FREE. This limited-time offer won’t last secure your savings today..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Worthington Point Apartments Apartments are 13.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Wedgwood area, and 11.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Wedgwood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,147$1,211-$64-5.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,374$1,514-$140-9.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,589$2,112-$523-24.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Crowley

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,147$1,240-$93-7.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,374$1,625-$251-15.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,589$1,810-$221-12.2%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 511 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Worthington Point Apartments (Wedgwood), and 105 other apartment communities in Crowley using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.3
3 Renters Reviews
  • This is home

    January 14, 2019
    I have lived here going on two months. I have checked out other apartments and they don’t compare to Worthington Point apartments. It is income based and the office staff try very hard to get tenants qualified. The apartments are very clean and have a nice floor plan. There is a pet park that is convenient to all the residents. I really feel at home. The staff is great and are always helpful. They do not ignore any issues ( if you have one it will be minor) and make sure it is resolved in a very ...
    timely manner. There is even a little welcome gift when you move in. I love living here.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • 2 years and counting

    October 5, 2016
    I am in my third year here and love it! The office staff is fair and friendly. I always known what to expect and appreciate them treating me like a person; not just another tenant.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Ms.Smith

    July 28, 2015
    Well not the best community to feel like you are at home here.Not very family friendly or family security