Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Wyman Towers Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Wyman Towers in Baltimore, MD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(667) 213-5254
Check Availability
3100 Saint Paul St, Baltimore, MD 21218

Contact

Wyman Towers

3100 Saint Paul St
Baltimore, MD 21218
(667) 213-5254
Wyman Towers in Baltimore, MD - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,050-$2,025 Pricing
  • 240–1,100 Square Feet

About Wyman Towers

Wyman Towers is located in the Charles Village Neighborhood and 21218 Zip code of Baltimore, MD. This community is professionally managed by Real Estate Dimensions, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Wyman Towers offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,050 and having 240–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0BR/1.0BA

    From $1,050

    Studio, 1 Bath, 240-400 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,050Available Now812A270$1,050
    $1,100Available Now212A260$1,100
    $1,100 June 1, 2026604A275$1,100

Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,225

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,050 - $1,100

    Deposit

    • $1,225 deposit

    Unit 812A Amenities and Features

• Wireless Internet and Cable Ready

    Unit 812A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050

    Deposit

    • $1,050 deposit

    Unit Description

    High ceilings and hardwood floors; plenty of natural light with a great view of the Baltimore skyline; anticipated upgrades to the unit include full paint-out, new counter top and cabinetry and floor sanding / refinishing.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,225

    Unit 212A Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 212A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100

    Deposit

    • $1,100 deposit

    Unit Description

    Catch the energy of Charles Village in this building located at 3100 St. Paul Street. Its location is convenient to the southern portion of the JHU campus and nearby Union Memorial. Conveniently pay rent & submit maintenance requests on-line! Groceries and dining right across the street.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,225

    Unit 604A Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Access to public transportation
    • Bike Storage
    • Close to JHU Homewood Campus
    • Close to resturants and entertainment
    • Laundry facility on-site

    Unit 604A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100

    Deposit

    • $1,100 deposit

    Unit Description

    Discover a landmark studio apartment in Charles Village, Baltimore, just a short walk to Johns Hopkins Homewood Campus and Union Memorial Hospital. This efficiently laid-out unit includes one bathroom and offers convenient on-site laundry, bike storage, and easy access to public transportation. Enjoy being steps from a variety of restaurants and entertainment options in a well-connected neighborhood ideal for those seeking close proximity to campus and city amenities.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,225
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    From $1,325

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550-1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,450Available Now107850$1,450
    $1,450Available Now111850$1,450
    $1,450Available Now1131100$1,450

Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,450

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $1,450 deposit

    Unit 107 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $1,450 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,450

    Unit 111 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $1,450 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,450

    Unit 113 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $1,450 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,450
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/2.0BA

    From $1,800

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 775-1100 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $2,025 June 15, 20263131100$2,025
    $1,925 June 15, 20264061050$1,925
    $1,800 June 15, 2026415870$1,800

Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $2,025

    Deposit

    • $2,025 deposit

    Unit 313 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 313 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,025

    Deposit

    • $2,025 deposit

    Unit Description

    Wyman Park Apartments' 3925 Beech Avenue location is perfect for access to the northern part of the JHU Homewood Campus. Studio, and 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments are available. This building is high-speed internet access ready!

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $2,025

    Unit 406 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 406 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,925

    Deposit

    • $1,925 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $2,025

    Unit 415 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 415 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,800

    Deposit

    • $1,800 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $2,025
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (667) 213-5254 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 141 Units
  • 8 Stories
  • Built in 1920

Lease Terms

  • 10 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 23. Charged per vehicle.$80.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 23. Parking Available.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Map

3100 Saint Paul St, Baltimore, MD 21218

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Thursday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Friday8:00 am–4:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Wyman Towers

Where is Wyman Towers located?

Wyman Towers is located at 3100 Saint Paul St near the Charles Village area of Baltimore, MD

What is the current rent range at Wyman Towers?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Wyman Towers currently range from $1,050 to $2,025

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Wyman Towers are
  • Monday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Wyman Towers Apartments are 8.73% cheaper than the average apartment in the Charles Village area, and 17.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Charles Village Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,050$1,187-$137-11.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,325$1,513-$188-12.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,800$1,842-$42-2.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Baltimore

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,050$1,447-$397-27.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,325$1,659-$334-20.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,800$1,894-$94-5.0%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 531 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Wyman Towers (Charles Village), and 4228 other apartment communities in Baltimore using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.4

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search