Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Wyndham Pointe Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Wyndham Pointe Apartments in Columbia, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(803) 991-0918
Check Availability
80 Brighton Hill Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

Contact

Wyndham Pointe Apartments

80 Brighton Hill Rd
Columbia, SC 29223
(803) 991-0918
Wyndham Pointe Apartments in Columbia, SC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $970-$1,363 Pricing
  • 898–1,287 Square Feet

Rent Specials

About Wyndham Pointe Apartments

Wyndham Pointe Apartments is located in the Northeast Arcadia Lakes Neighborhood and 29223 Zip code of Columbia, SC. This community is professionally managed by Franklin Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 15 Minutes To Downtown Columbia
  • 24-hour Emergency Maintenance
  • Air Conditioner
  • All Electric
  • BBQ/Picnic Area
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Close to I-77, I-20 and Public Transportation
  • Easy Access To I-77 And I-20

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Wyndham Pointe Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $970 and having 898–1,287 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $970

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 898 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $970Available Now3222898
    $970 June 13, 20262233898

Model Price

    • $970

    Unit 3222 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $970
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $970

    Unit 2233 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $970
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $970
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,176

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1086 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,176Available Now33311086
    $1,176Available Now33321086
    $1,176Available Now33331086

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,176

    Unit 3331 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3331 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,176
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,176

    Unit 3332 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3332 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,176
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,176

    Unit 3333 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3333 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,176
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,176
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    $1,363

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1287 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,363Available Now52141287
    $1,363Available Now11331287
    $1,363Available Now51221287

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,363

    Unit 5214 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 5214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,363
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,363

    Unit 1133 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1133 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,363
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,363

    Unit 5122 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 5122 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,363
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,363
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (803) 991-0918 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 180 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2007

Income Restrictions At Wyndham Pointe Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$39,900
2$45,600
3$51,300
4$56,940
5$61,500
6$66,060
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

One Time Pet fee for 2 Pets is $550

Comments:

Max 2 Pets Total.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

One Time Pet fee for 2 Pets is $550 - Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments:

Max 2 Pets Total.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

80 Brighton Hill Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Wyndham Pointe Apartments

Where is Wyndham Pointe Apartments located?

Wyndham Pointe Apartments is located at 80 Brighton Hill Rd near the Northeast Arcadia Lakes area of Columbia, SC

What is the current rent range at Wyndham Pointe Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Wyndham Pointe Apartments currently range from $970 to $1,363

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Wyndham Pointe Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Wyndham Pointe Apartments Apartments are 27.77% cheaper than the average apartment in the Northeast Arcadia Lakes area, and 21.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Northeast Arcadia Lakes Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$970$1,402-$432-30.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,176$1,576-$400-25.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,363$1,869-$506-27.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Columbia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$970$1,318-$348-26.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,176$1,482-$306-20.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,363$1,679-$316-18.8%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 645 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Wyndham Pointe Apartments (Northeast Arcadia Lakes), and 978 other apartment communities in Columbia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.5
6 Renters Reviews
  • love it here

    March 31, 2021
    the pm and leasing agent really awesome maniteice get the job done as well
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Excellent place to live

    May 6, 2020
    I love the environment cleanliness of the apartments
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Runnnnnnnnnn

    March 26, 2020
    Be aware!! Not a good place. Looks can be deceiving. Bad neighbors and an awful management (on site/corporate)!!!!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Don't do it!!!!!!

    November 29, 2019
    Horrible place to stay!!! No joke reconsider!!!! Kids are disrespectful and the parents!! Very bad energy in the good...literally!!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Wyndham

    August 14, 2015
    The place where I live structure wise is pretty nice, but some of the tenants are most of the problems. First of all we have some serious litterbugs living in our units who doesn't seem to mind leaving garbage in the breeze ways or other areas of the property. We live on the bottom floor so sometimes we have to put up with this terrible stomping noise above us. Sometimes it sounds like our roof is going to come crashing down at any moment, plus we know when someone is using the toilet or taking a ...