Your message has been sent! Thank you!

eaves Dublin Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

eaves Dublin in Dublin, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(925) 471-8675
Check Availability
7904 Fall Creek Rd, Dublin, CA 94568

Contact

eaves Dublin

7904 Fall Creek Rd
Dublin, CA 94568
(925) 471-8675
eaves Dublin in Dublin, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,150-$3,617 Pricing
  • 559–1,192 Square Feet

Rent Specials

* Advertised rates include half a month off! * Terms and conditions apply.

About eaves Dublin

eaves Dublin is located in the Dublin Pleasanton Livermore Neighborhood and 94568 Zip code of Dublin, CA. This community is professionally managed by AvalonBay Communities, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

eaves Dublin offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,150 and having 559–1,192 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A2G

    $2,150

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 559 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,150Available Now926-3212559

    Unit 926-3212 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 926-3212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,150

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,150

    Floorplan A4G

    From $2,380

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 695 sq ft
    Available May 20
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,380 May 20, 2026918-2304695
    $2,485 May 21, 2026926-3211695
    $2,515 May 23, 2026918-2107695

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,380 - $2,515

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 918-2304 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 918-2304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,380

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,380 - $2,515

    Unit 926-3211 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 926-3211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,485

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,380 - $2,515

    Unit 918-2107 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 918-2107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,515

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,380 - $2,515

    Floorplan A3G

    From $2,330

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 671 sq ft
    Available May 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,595 August 6, 2026964-7104671
    $2,330 May 17, 2026942-6104671

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,300 - $2,595

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,330 - $2,595

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 964-7104 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 964-7104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,595

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,300 - $2,595

    Unit 942-6104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,330

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,300 - $2,595
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B3G

    $3,091

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1005 sq ft
    Available May 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,091 May 21, 2026975-91071005

    Unit 975-9107 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 975-9107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,091

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,091

    $2,831

    More 2 bedroom units

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
    Available May 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,831 May 17, 2026915-4103864

    Unit 915-4103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,831

    $2,775

    More 2 bedroom units

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 874 sq ft
    Available May 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,775 May 17, 2026964-7206874

    Unit 964-7206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,775

    $3,066

    More 2 bedroom units

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 874 sq ft
    Available Aug 3

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,066 August 3, 2026901-1208874

    Unit 901-1208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,066
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1G

    From $3,432

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1192 sq ft
    Available Jun 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,432 June 6, 2026918-22081192
    $3,597 June 7, 2026918-23011192
    $3,617 June 8, 2026980-81031192

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,432 - $3,617

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 918-2208 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 918-2208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,432

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,432 - $3,617

    Unit 918-2301 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 918-2301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,597

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,432 - $3,617

    Unit 980-8103 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 980-8103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,617

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,432 - $3,617
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (925) 471-8675 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 204 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1989
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeesiCharged Per Applicant.$50.25
Due at Move-In
Security DepositiCharged Per Unit.$750.00

Utilities

Connect+ Smart TechiCharged per unit.$25.00/mo
Connect+ InternetiCharged per unit.$56.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$500.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$60.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$500.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$75.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

7904 Fall Creek Rd, Dublin, CA 94568

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Sunday9:00 am–7:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about eaves Dublin

Where is eaves Dublin located?

eaves Dublin is located at 7904 Fall Creek Rd near the Dublin Pleasanton Livermore area of Dublin, CA

What is the current rent range at eaves Dublin?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at eaves Dublin currently range from $2,150 to $3,617

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for eaves Dublin are
  • Monday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Sunday 9:00 am–7:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at eaves Dublin is: * Advertised rates include half a month off! * Terms and conditions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The eaves Dublin Apartments are 13.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Dublin Pleasanton Livermore area, and 12.53% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Dublin Pleasanton Livermore Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,150$2,708-$558-20.6%
    2 Bedroom$3,091$3,313-$222-6.7%
    3 Bedroom$3,432$3,912-$480-12.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Dublin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,150$2,696-$546-20.3%
    2 Bedroom$3,091$3,286-$195-5.9%
    3 Bedroom$3,432$3,874-$442-11.4%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1603 other apartment communities in the immediate area around eaves Dublin (Dublin Pleasanton Livermore), and 179 other apartment communities in Dublin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.2
5 Renters Reviews
  • Loud

    September 13, 2022
    The people at this property are very loud during the day, and after 11pm. The property management and police are unable to do anything. I suggest you take your business elsewhere.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Terrible amount of money for quality

    June 30, 2020
    Loud barking dogs, pool furniture taking apart, maintenance is sub par! Horrible parking arrangement, packages left on sidewalks, management will not work with you at all..... it's all about the money here and no one cares about the tenants. Save your money!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Terrible Management

    May 9, 2020
    The apartment is ok but they lure you in with a decent price for the first lease and then really rase the rent on subsequent leases. The management is all about making money and once you have signed your lease they treat you terrible. Maintenance guys are generally clueless and turnover is high.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • True Resort Living