Apartments near New England Holocaust Memorial in Boston, MA (4,937 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
29 Sheafe St, Unit 6, Unit 6

Total Monthly Price
222 Tremont St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
31 W 5th St

Total Monthly Price
508 E Broadway

Total Monthly Price
3 Grimes St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
507 E Broadway, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
247 Chelsea St, Unit 247 Chelsea Street, Unit 247 Chelsea Street

Total Monthly Price
523 E 3rd St, Unit 2F, Unit 2F

Total Monthly Price
58 E Springfield St, Unit 58 E Springfield Street, Unit 58 E Springfield Street

Total Monthly Price
40 Thomas Park

Total Monthly Price
11 Symphony Rd, Unit 11 Symphony Road, Unit 11 Symphony Road

Total Monthly Price
1 Acadia St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
42 N St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
1920 Washington St, Unit # 4, Unit # 4

Total Monthly Price
45 Anderson St, Unit Anderson street, Unit Anderson street

Total Monthly Price
9 Arlington St

Total Monthly Price
10 Lamson Ct, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
367 Maverick St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
247 Chelsea St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
669 Massachusetts Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
2 Dixfield St, Unit SF, Unit SF

Total Monthly Price
96 Falcon St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
31 India St, Unit 7, Unit 7

Total Monthly Price
80 West Cedar St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
274 Newbury St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
130 W 8th St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
109 Eutaw St, Unit #4, Unit #4

Total Monthly Price
291 Dorchester St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
271 K St, Unit 271 K Street #2, Unit 271 K Street #2

Total Monthly Price
69 Park Dr, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
110 Marginal St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
108 Orleans St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
1 Union Park, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
131 Cottage St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
88 Chelsea St, Unit 86 Chelsea Street, Unit 86 Chelsea Street

Total Monthly Price
287 Newbury St, Unit 13, Unit 13

Total Monthly Price
304 Newbury St, Unit 8, Unit 8

Total Monthly Price
136 W 7th St

Total Monthly Price
470 Beacon St, Unit 8, Unit 8

Total Monthly Price
669 Massachusetts Ave

Total Monthly Price
238 Hemenway St, Unit 6, Unit 6

Total Monthly Price
21 Snow Hill St, Unit PH, Unit PH

Total Monthly Price
7 Grove St

Total Monthly Price
79 Hudson St

Total Monthly Price
42 Everett St, Unit 42 Everett Street, Unit 42 Everett Street

Total Monthly Price
683 Tremont St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
295 Newbury St, Unit 15, Unit 15

Total Monthly Price
342 Meridian St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
397 Marlborough St, Unit 11, Unit 11

Browse Top Apartments in Boston
Explore Boston
In the middle downtown Boston, right out of the windows of many Boston apartments, sit six large, glowing towers, looming over the rest of the city. Many people may wonder just what these stuctures are, but the truth is, they stand in testament to one of the horrific times in world history. These six towers are the New England Holocaust Memorial, and stand in memoriam to many of the people who died in those tragic events of World War II, and is a must see for any person from a Buffalo apartment. An apartment near the New England Holocaust Memorial will ensure that one never forgets the tragic events of those months, and also offers a brilliant view of one of the most beautiful structures in the city. Sitting right in the heart of Freedom Trail, each tower stands over fifty feet, and has etched it into it the name of an infamous concentration camp. These glass towers stand bright against a black marble walkway, making them impossible to miss for passersby. Hundreds if not thousands of visitors from Buffalo apartments pass by these structures every day, partly in awe of the solemn beauty of the towers, and partly to remember all of the lives lost, and all the battles fought, inside the walls of those camps those many years ago. You can visit these towers whenever you like by simply finding an apartment near the New England Holocaust Memorial, and taking a short walk down the road. The Holocaust may stand as one of the most horrific moments in humanity's history, but this memorial is not only a reminder of the horrible atrocities, but of the strength and pride of each and every person who lived and died in those camps, suffering through horrible events, while never straying from their beliefs. It is a profound message these towers provide, and one that any person can visit by finding an apartment near the New England Holocaust Memorial.