Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the Financial District Boston, MA (149 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the Financial District area of Boston as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

property at 370 Hanover St

$6,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,105
Required Monthly Fees
$305

Total Monthly Price
$6,410

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 28

370 Hanover St

BostonMA02113
property at 370 Hanover St

$6,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,105
Required Monthly Fees
$305

Total Monthly Price
$6,410

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 28

370 Hanover St

BostonMA02113
close
View Me
11 Grove St
$8,656
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,244
Required Monthly Fees
$412

Total Monthly Price
$8,656
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

11 Grove St

11 Grove StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished

The Freedom of Short-Term Rentals: Exploring the Advantages for Renters

From flexibility to potential costs, explore the key benefits and drawbacks of short-term rental housing from a renter's perspective.

property at 99 Kneeland St

$9,448

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,984
Required Monthly Fees
$464

Total Monthly Price
$9,448

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 7

99 Kneeland St

BostonMA02111
property at 600 Commercial St

$13,412

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,773
Required Monthly Fees
$639

Total Monthly Price
$13,412

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 29

600 Commercial St

BostonMA02109

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 169 Endicott St

$13,560

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,914
Required Monthly Fees
$646

Total Monthly Price
$13,560

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 22

169 Endicott St

BostonMA02113
property at 169 Endicott St

$13,560

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,914
Required Monthly Fees
$646

Total Monthly Price
$13,560

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 22

169 Endicott St

BostonMA02113
property at 15 Union St

$4,250 - $7,693

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,318
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$7,693

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

15 Union St

BostonMA02108

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

close
View Me
15 Union St
$4,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,042
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$4,250
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

15 Union St

15 Union StBoston, MA 02108
Furnished
property at 212 Stuart St

$12,086 - $19,328

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$18,389
Required Monthly Fees
$939

Total Monthly Price
$19,328

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 15

212 Stuart St

BostonMA02116
property at 212 Stuart St

$12,086 - $19,328

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$18,389
Required Monthly Fees
$939

Total Monthly Price
$19,328

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 15

212 Stuart St

BostonMA02116

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Financial District Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Financial District?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Financial District is at Boylston St, 40 listed at $1,517.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Financial District Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Financial District is $6,334.

What is the largest Short-term Financial District Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Financial District is a 9,999 square feet unit starting from $2,500 at Liberty Tree Lofts by FiDi.

What is the average size for Financial District Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Financial District is currently at 633 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources