Apartments near Boston Common in Boston, MA (6,340 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
139 Border St

Total Monthly Price
53 M St

Total Monthly Price
143 Park Dr

Total Monthly Price
149 Park Dr

Total Monthly Price
13 S Russell St

Total Monthly Price
602 Dorchester Ave

Total Monthly Price
137 Peterborough St

Total Monthly Price
32 Fleet St

Total Monthly Price
154 Sumner St

Total Monthly Price
58 13th St

Total Monthly Price
64 Hemenway St

Total Monthly Price
137 Park Dr

Total Monthly Price
121 Park Dr

Total Monthly Price
96 Gainsborough St

Total Monthly Price
130 Myrtle St

Total Monthly Price
163 W 2nd St

Total Monthly Price
522 E 3rd St

Total Monthly Price
61 M St

Total Monthly Price
9-11 Burney St

Total Monthly Price
52 Hull St

Total Monthly Price
40 I St

Total Monthly Price
89 Princeton St

Total Monthly Price
21 Charter St

Total Monthly Price
39 Clarendon St

Total Monthly Price
431 Shawmut Ave

Total Monthly Price
77 Webster St

Total Monthly Price
703 E 2nd St

Total Monthly Price
315 Beacon St

Total Monthly Price
194 Havre St

Total Monthly Price
141 Emerson St

Total Monthly Price
281 E St

Total Monthly Price
701 Massachusetts Ave

Total Monthly Price
44-46-46 Temple Pl

Total Monthly Price
43 Grove St

Total Monthly Price
7 Johnny Ct

Total Monthly Price
209 W Newton St

Total Monthly Price
317 Commonwealth Ave

Total Monthly Price
175 Blossom St

Total Monthly Price
200 Warren Ave

Total Monthly Price
10 Everett St

Total Monthly Price
187 K St

Total Monthly Price
210 South St

Total Monthly Price
1126 Boylston St

Total Monthly Price
12 Mt Pleasant Ave

Total Monthly Price
130 W 8th St

Total Monthly Price
2 Humboldt Pl

Total Monthly Price
57-59 Belvidere Street-SI FL3-ID1050341P, Unit SI FL3-ID1050341P

Total Monthly Price
111 H St

Total Monthly Price
152 Salem St

Browse Top Apartments in Boston
Explore Boston
Beyond the bustle of the city sits the serene Boston Common Park. So many of the Boston apartments residents come here when the city proves to be just a little to much to bear. It's a simple solution to come to Boston Common and enjoy some good old fashioned people watching. Boston Common is the start of the famous Freedom Trail and the oldest park in the country. If you're looking for more structured activities you're still in luck here. Organize a picnic with your buddies from the Boston apartments if you're looking to reconnect with old friends. There are a number of different varieties of trees and plant life to enjoy along the trails. Come to walk or jog along the greenways for exercise or pure enjoyment. There is a large playground with a sprinkler and a pond for wading, playing and frolicking. In the winter it is the perfect place to ice skate. Another great asset of the Boston Common is that it is so centrally located to all the great attractions of Boston. Great shopping, dining and sight seeing are all right around the corner. Not to mention several subway stops are here, too. Come during at a variety of times each year to fully enjoy the park. Every season and holiday time brings with it new attractions and events. Boston apartment residents fully enjoy the annual pumpkin festival as well as the Christmas programs and ice skating in the winter. Whether you're coming for a day or an hour, alone or with friends there is much to see and do at Boston Common. It is also a great place to bring weekend company or holiday guests. Keep the Boston Common on your list of places to hit when you need a break from the everyday. It's a Boston original.