Furnished Apartments for Rent in the West End Boston Neighborhood of Boston, MA (474 Rentals) Page 8 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the West End Boston area of Boston, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

property at 601 Albany St

$4,450 - $6,231

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,929
Required Monthly Fees
$302

Total Monthly Price
$6,231

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

601 Albany St

BostonMA02118
property at 60-62-62 Boylston St

$10,442

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,939
Required Monthly Fees
$503

Total Monthly Price
$10,442

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

property at 290 Congress St

$7,119

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,765
Required Monthly Fees
$354

Total Monthly Price
$7,119

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 31

290 Congress St

BostonMA02210
property at 39 Geneva St

$3,489

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,323
Required Monthly Fees
$166

Total Monthly Price
$3,489

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 18

39 Geneva St

BostonMA02128
property at 396 Hanover St

$4,984

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,747
Required Monthly Fees
$237

Total Monthly Price
$4,984

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 28

396 Hanover St

BostonMA02113
property at 4 Baldwin Pl

$7,371

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,020
Required Monthly Fees
$351

Total Monthly Price
$7,371

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Nov 16

4 Baldwin Pl

BostonMA02113
property at 15 Union St

$4,250 - $7,693

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,318
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$7,693

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

15 Union St

BostonMA02108
property at 600 Commercial St

$13,434

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,794
Required Monthly Fees
$640

Total Monthly Price
$13,434

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 29

600 Commercial St

BostonMA02109
property at 10o Blossom St

$14,568

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$13,874
Required Monthly Fees
$694

Total Monthly Price
$14,568

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 19, 2029

10o Blossom St

BostonMA02114
property at 131 Seaport Blvd

$6,816 - $7,280

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,918
Required Monthly Fees
$362

Total Monthly Price
$7,280

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 22

131 Seaport Blvd

BostonMA02210
property at 8 Winter Pl

$3,948 - $5,617

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,343
Required Monthly Fees
$274

Total Monthly Price
$5,617

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 12

8 Winter Pl

BostonMA02108
property at 19 Battery St

$5,343

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,073
Required Monthly Fees
$270

Total Monthly Price
$5,343

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 15

19 Battery St

BostonMA02109
property at 1 Nashua St

$4,140 - $8,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,780
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,140

Studio To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

1 Nashua St

BostonMA02114
close
View Me
531 Beacon St
Studio Apartments

531 Beacon St

531 Beacon StBoston, MA 02215
Furnished
close
View Me
Light Hall
Studio Apartments

Light Hall

81-83 St Stephen StBoston, MA 02115
Student Housing
close
View Me
19 Stanhope St
1 Bedroom Apartments

19 Stanhope St

19 Stanhope StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
139-145 Richmond St
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

139-145 Richmond St

139-145 Richmond StBoston, MA 02109
Furnished
close
View Me
23 Symphony Rd
Studio Apartments

23 Symphony Rd

23 Symphony RdBoston, MA 02115
Furnished
close
View Me
Chroma
Rent Specials
$3,351 - $16,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,351 - $16,476

Total Monthly Price
$3,351 - $16,476
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chroma

240 Sidney StCambridge, MA 02139
Rent Specials
$2,770 - $5,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770 - $5,518

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Church Corner
Rent Specials
$3,525 - $6,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,525 - $6,320

Total Monthly Price
$3,525 - $6,320
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Church Corner

10 Magazine StCambridge, MA 02139
Rent Specials
$2,616 - $7,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,616 - $7,421

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate

One Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Proto Kendall Square
$3,087 - $17,383
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,087 - $17,383

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Proto Kendall Square

88 Ames StCambridge, MA 02142
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA North Point
Rent Specials
$2,873 - $4,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,590
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,873 - $4,648
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA North Point

2 Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
8 Fulkerson St, Unit 1, Unit 1
$3,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Sep 1

8 Fulkerson St, Unit 1, Unit 1

8 Fulkerson StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
close
View Me
185 Shurtleff St, Unit 3, Unit 3
$4,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

185 Shurtleff St, Unit 3, Unit 3

185 Shurtleff StChelsea, MA 02150
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
10 Bristol St, Unit 3, Unit 3
$3,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

10 Bristol St, Unit 3, Unit 3

10 Bristol StEast Cambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
close
View Me
77 Norfolk St, Unit R, Unit R
$3,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495

Total Monthly Price
$3,495
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Sep 1

77 Norfolk St, Unit R, Unit R

77 Norfolk StCambridge, MA 02139
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
230 Brookline St
$4,500 - $4,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500 - $4,800

Total Monthly Price
$4,500 - $4,800
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

230 Brookline St

230 Brookline StCambridge, MA 02139
Furnished
close
View Me
157 Perkins St, Unit 3, Unit 3
$5,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000
4 Bedroom Apartment Available Sep 1

157 Perkins St, Unit 3, Unit 3

157 Perkins StSomerville, MA 02145
Furnished
close
View Me
17 Quincy St, Unit 2, Unit 2
$1,850
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

17 Quincy St, Unit 2, Unit 2

17 Quincy StSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
121 2nd St
$4,000 - $4,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000 - $4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,000 - $4,300
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

121 2nd St

121 2nd StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
close
View Me
238 School St
$2,400 - $3,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $3,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,400 - $3,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

238 School St

238 School StSomerville, MA 02145
Furnished
close
View Me
154 Webster Ave
$3,650 - $3,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650 - $3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,650 - $3,700
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartment Available Sep 1

154 Webster Ave

154 Webster AveCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
96 Munroe St
$1,250 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,500
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartment Available Sep 1

96 Munroe St

96 Munroe StSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished West End Boston Apartments

What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in West End Boston?

Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in West End Boston is at 28 Orleans St listed at $870.

How much is the average rent for a Furnished West End Boston Apartment?

The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in West End Boston is $4,655.

What is the largest Furnished West End Boston Apartment for rent?

Today's Furnished apartment with the most square footage in West End Boston is a 9,999 square feet unit starting from $2,500 at Liberty Tree Lofts by FiDi.

What is the average size for West End Boston Furnished Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Furnished rental in West End Boston is currently at 2,436 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.