
Apartments for Rent in the 10471 ZIP Code of Bronx, NY (565 Rentals)Page 4 of 12


The Shirley Woods of Riverdale

3640 Johnson Ave

The Savoy

3636 Fieldston Rd

679 W 239th St

Promenade East

Enclave on Oxford

525 W 236th St

515 W 236th St

625 S Broadway

3614 Johnson Ave

14 Caryl Ave

3720 Independence Ave

Parkcrest West

24 Caryl Ave

82-90 Caryl Ave

60 Caryl Ave

The Van Buren

628 Broadway

160 Van Cortlandt Park S

165 Bruce Ave

3616 Henry Hudson Pky

Cambridge Mews Condominium

3519 Riverdale Ave

67 Caryl Ave

Caryl

3590 Netherland Ave

3580 Netherland Ave

3570 Netherland Ave

3512 Oxford Ave

3594-3598 Greystone Ave

3533 Riverdale Ave

Hudson Manor Terrace

3801 Hudson Manor Ter

142 Caryl Ave

637-643 Van Cortlandt Pk Ave

3640 Corlear Ave

640 Van Cortlandt Pk Ave

3555 Netherland Ave

525 W 235th St

179 Saratoga Ave

3800 Putnam Ave W

226 W 238th St

129 Bruce Ave

299 Mclean Ave

3825 Bailey Ave

3827 Bailey Ave

295 Mclean Ave

The Briar Cliff Apartments
Bronx, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 10471?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10471 Studio Apartments | $1,837 | $1,700 | $2,200 |
| 10471 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,570 | $1,650 | $3,500 |
| 10471 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,415 | $2,400 | $4,850 |
| 10471 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,506 | $2,995 | $4,600 |
| 10471 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,900 | $3,900 | $3,900 |
Browse Apartments in the 10471 Zip Code of Bronx
Explore Bronx
Frequently Asked Questions about the 10471 ZIP Code
How much are Studio apartments in 10471?
There are currently 310 Studio Apartments in 10471 with rent ranges from $1,700 to $2,200 with an average price of $1,837.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom 10471 Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 10471 ranges from $1,650 to $3,500 with an average monthly rent of $2,570.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 10471 cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 10471 range from $2,400 to $4,850. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,415.
How expensive are 10471 Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 88 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 10471 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,995 to $4,600 - averaging $3,506 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in New York City
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is the city that never sleeps, but it’s also the city that’s often synonymous with sky-high rents and steep living costs. That said, if you’re like many of us at ApartmentHomeLiving.

Top Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in NYC
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is more than just a destination—it’s a way of life, especially for students eager to dive into a melting pot of cultures, endless activities, and academic prestige.

The Local NYC Experts Guide to the Perfect Neighborhoods Near Top Employers
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York has a funny way of making your commute part of your identity.

The Unofficial NYC Playbook: An Insiders Guide to Where to Eat, Roam, and Find Your Home in the City That Never Sleeps
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
Every block of New York City feels like a stage set for daily life.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.