
Luxury Apartments for Rent in Chestnut Hill, MA (2,040 Rentals) Page 26 of 41
The most luxurious Apartments in Chestnut Hill with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


33 Highgate St, Unit 6

199 Gardner St, Unit 414

199 Gardner St, Unit 418

199 Gardner St, Unit 213

25 Bayard St

1283 Commonwealth Ave, Unit 5

3965 Washington St, Unit 3L

3 Englewood Ave

344 Cornell St

365 Washington St, Unit 303A

3 Cypress Rd

365 Western Ave, Unit 408

365 Western Ave, Unit 307

4 Hawthorne St

253 Hyde Park Ave, Unit 38

3923 Washington St

19 Arden St, Unit 2

680 Boylston St

4945 Washington St

1630 Commonwealth Ave, Unit 5

78 St Paul St, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
1550 Soldiers Fld Rd, Unit SI FL5-ID998

49 Green B1 Grn

292 Beech St

17 Ballard St

9 Addington Rd, Unit 3

88 Gardner St, Unit 4B

136 Babcock St

1269 Commonwealth Ave, Unit 2

90 Wenham St

386 Market St

12 Farrington Ave, Unit 2

50 Leo M Birmingham Pkwy, Unit 607

67 Chiswick Rd, Unit 1

199 Gardner St, Unit 212

28 Brentwood St, Unit 7

18 Myrick St

61 Westchester Rd

22 Chiswick Rd, Unit 18

15 Euston Rd, Unit 12A

20 Parker St

7 Morse St

27 Oakley Rd

4 Elko St, Unit B3

14 Bexley Rd

11 Colby Rd

10 Brewer St

28 Litchfield St

361 Cornell St
Chestnut Hill, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Chestnut Hill?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Hill Luxury Studio Apartments | $2,388 | $1,400 | $8,567 |
| Chestnut Hill Luxury 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,785 | $800 | $7,998 |
| Chestnut Hill Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,549 | $1,350 | $10,000+ |
| Chestnut Hill Luxury 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,013 | $1,350 | $10,000+ |
| Chestnut Hill Luxury 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,540 | $1,300 | $9,900 |
| Chestnut Hill 5 Bedroom Apartments | $5,526 | $1,450 | $10,000+ |
| Chestnut Hill 6 Bedroom Apartments | $7,290 | $1,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Chestnut Hill
See all Apartments in Chestnut HillExplore Chestnut Hill
Frequently Asked Questions about Chestnut Hill
How much are Studio apartments in Chestnut Hill?
There are currently 441 Studio Apartments in Chestnut Hill with rent ranges from $1,400 to $8,567 with an average price of $2,388.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Chestnut Hill Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Chestnut Hill ranges from $800 to $7,998 with an average monthly rent of $2,785.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Chestnut Hill cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Chestnut Hill range from $1,350 to $11,189. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,549.
How expensive are Chestnut Hill Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 642 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Chestnut Hill on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,350 to $12,858 - averaging $4,013 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

Moving to Boston Without Losing Your Mind: A Renter’s Guide to a Smooth Move
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hello! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Boston.

What It Really Costs to Live in Boston: A Local Renter's Guide
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hello! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Boston.

Close to Boston, Easier to Rent: Your Guide to 5 Key Neighboring Cities
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hello! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com expert for Boston!

Top Short-Term Rental Neighborhoods in Boston: Tips from a Local Expert
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hi! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com expert for Boston, and I’m excited to help you find your next home!
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.