Apartments near Kendall College in Chicago, IL (3,253 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
2318 N Southport Ave, Unit 1F, Unit 1F

Total Monthly Price
1427 W Lexington St, Unit 1 st. Floor, Unit 1 st. Floor

1119 W Grand Ave, Unit 2R, Unit 2R

Total Monthly Price
1422 Chestnut W St, Unit 1R, Unit 1R

619 S Loomis St, Unit First Floor, Unit First Floor

Total Monthly Price
2362 N Clybourn Ave, Unit 2R, Unit 2R

Total Monthly Price
915 S Loomis St

Total Monthly Price
917 S Loomis St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
1507 Elston N Ave, Unit 1R, Unit 1R

Total Monthly Price
823 W Webster Ave, Unit 3rd floor, Unit 3rd floor

Total Monthly Price
2006 W Warren Blvd, Unit 5SW, Unit 5SW

Total Monthly Price
1350 N Dearborn St

Total Monthly Price
858 N Paulina St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
1427 N Dearborn St

Total Monthly Price
535 W Arlington Pl, Unit A00C, Unit A00C

Total Monthly Price
2344 W Charleston St, Unit 1R, Unit 1R

Total Monthly Price
2130 N Sedgwick St, Unit 2109-1, Unit 2109-1

Total Monthly Price
303 W Ohio St, Unit Silver Tower, Unit Silver Tower

52 W Elm St, Unit 1102, Unit 1102

1540 N Milwaukee Ave, Unit 3rd Floor, Unit 3rd Floor

Total Monthly Price
300 N Canal St, Unit PL FL4-ID1388

Total Monthly Price
225 N Columbus Dr, Unit PL FL23-ID1197

Total Monthly Price
445 E Ohio St, Unit GO FL26-ID410

Total Monthly Price
676 N La Salle Dr, Unit GO FL6-ID900

Total Monthly Price
1125 W Van Buren St, Unit GO ID1029620P

Total Monthly Price
1000 S Michigan Ave, Unit GO FL22-ID1286

Total Monthly Price
365 N Halsted St, Unit GO FL30-ID1243850P

Total Monthly Price
311 W Illinois St, Unit GO FL11-ID1137

Total Monthly Price
1400 N Lake Shore Dr, Unit GO FL22-ID917

Total Monthly Price
951 W Huron St, Unit SI ID1322524P

Total Monthly Price
601 W Jackson Blvd, Unit SI ID1029579P

839 W Washington St, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
311 W Illinois St, Unit SI FL19-ID1135

Total Monthly Price
61 W Erie St, Unit SI FL5-ID1414

727 W Madison St

1451 W Randolph St, Unit 617

Total Monthly Price
730 W Couch Pl, Unit SI FL18-ID1365

Total Monthly Price
2113 W Armitage Ave, Unit SI ID1306769P

1512 N Greenview Ave, Unit 1F

Total Monthly Price
823 N Clark St, Unit SI ID1029622P

2015 W Race Ave, Unit 2SE

939 W Washington Blvd, Unit SI FL4-ID284

601 W Jackson Blvd, Unit SI FL8-ID1307

Total Monthly Price
2238 N Geneva Terrace, Unit SI ID1306104P

Total Monthly Price
417 S Dearborn St, Unit SI ID1521506P

Total Monthly Price
188 N Wells St, Unit SI FL3-ID1240

461 W Chicago Ave, Unit 2003

Total Monthly Price
736 N Throop St, Unit SI ID1515273P

Total Monthly Price
417 S Dearborn St, Unit SI ID1521522P

Browse Top Apartments in Chicago
Explore Chicago
Rockhurst University is a Jesuit college founded in 1910. It offers a comprehensive list of over 50 grad and undergrad programs. It is a Catholic and Jesuit university dedicated to serving its community and the world. Student Life Student life at this university is phenomenal. They have myriad choices in student apartment housing and three residence halls. No matter where you live on campus you'll have air conditioning, Internet access, voice mail and cable. Residence Halls and Off Campus Living Residence Halls include: McGee Hall (All Female Upperclassmen) Corcoran Hall (co-ed underclassmen) Xavier-Loyola Hall (co-ed upperclassmen) McGee Hall features a chapel, lounge and exercise and computer rooms. Corcoran Hall has a pool room, exercise room and computer lounge. Xavier-Loyola Hall has a private parking area. The Townhouse Village is also available. These are apartment type housing available for groups of upperclassman.They are furnished two story apartments. There are also on campus houses available. These are the coolest of all because they give upperclassmen with 60 credit hours or more the chance to live in a small independent house in groups of 3 to 6. Houses come furnished with beds, washer and dryer, and a kitchen table and chairs. Living on Campus is a great opportunity at this wonderful Kansas City school, but if you truly want to get the full college experience, I would suggest living off-campus in one of the many apartments near Rockhurst University.There are many that are still close enough to the University to bike or walk, yet offer the freedom of not having curfews or limits on your guests or anything like that that comes into play when living in the dorms. Off-campus living is really the best way to get the most awesome experience if you can work it out that way. Check out some of the Rockhurst University apartments below! If you are looking for a truly unique way to obtain your degree and learn in the Kansas City area...give Rockhurst a visit today.