Apartments near Western Station (Blue Line - Forest Park Branch)-Blue Line in Chicago, IL (2,218 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
2445 W Harrison St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
3314 W Monroe St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
2251 S California Ave, Unit 3R, Unit 3R

Total Monthly Price
4023 W Carroll Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
3726 W Polk St

Total Monthly Price
2740 W Augusta Blvd, Unit 1st floor unit, Unit 1st floor unit

Total Monthly Price
2246 S Albany Ave, Unit 4F, Unit 4F

Total Monthly Price
1125 W Van Buren St, Unit GO ID1029620P

1858 W 21st Pl, Unit Coach House

3825 W 14th St, Unit 3825 West 14th Street

1420 W Taylor St, Unit Apt 2R

1107 N Hermitage Ave, Unit 1R

Total Monthly Price
951 W Huron St, Unit SI ID1322524P

Total Monthly Price
2344 W Polk St, Unit SI ID1256062P

718 S Aberdeen St, Unit 1R

Total Monthly Price
730 N Milwaukee Ave, Unit SI ID1029596P

2623 W Rice St, Unit 2

2623 W Rice St, Unit Unit 1

1819 S Laflin St, Unit 2nd Floor

1657 S Central Park Ave, Unit Garden

1451 W Randolph St, Unit 617

645 N Avers Ave, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
3461 W Adams St, Unit SI ID1305872P

Total Monthly Price
3443 W Flournoy St, Unit SI ID1385611P

Total Monthly Price
2148 W Chicago Ave, Unit SI ID1306858P

Total Monthly Price
1519 W Superior St, Unit SI ID1255751P

3745 W Douglas Blvd, Unit 3745 W. Douglas Chicago, IL 60623

3316 W Flournoy St, Unit st

Total Monthly Price
736 N Throop St, Unit SI ID1514880P

1390 W Randolph St, Unit 3

525-527 N Homan Ave., Unit 525-2s

900 W Washington Blvd, Unit 1201

Total Monthly Price
226 S Hoyne Ave, Unit SI ID1255618P

1916 S Fairfield Ave, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
1035 W Van Buren St, Unit SI FL11-ID751

1450 S Blue Island Ave, Unit 408

Total Monthly Price
906 N Damen Ave, Unit SI ID1511813P

2228 W 18th Pl, Unit 2R

Total Monthly Price
736 N Throop St, Unit SI ID1494909P

1356 W Randolph St, Unit 2003

Total Monthly Price
1519 W Superior St, Unit SI ID1255750P

Total Monthly Price
903 S Ashland Ave, Unit SI FL3-ID720

Total Monthly Price
1125 W Van Buren St, Unit SI ID1029599P

Total Monthly Price
1044 W Van Buren St, Unit SI ID1029618P

Total Monthly Price
2033 W Washington Blvd, Unit SI ID1306414P

Total Monthly Price
701 S Central Park Ave, Unit SI ID1306374P

510 S Damen Ave, Unit 710

Total Monthly Price
906 N Damen Ave, Unit SI ID1379014P

Total Monthly Price
846 N Hermitage Ave, Unit SI ID1379013P

Browse Top Apartments in Chicago
Explore Chicago
Frequently Asked Questions about Chicago
How much are Studio apartments in Chicago?
There are currently 8,220 Studio Apartments in Chicago with rent ranges from $550 to $10,150 with an average price of $1,968.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Chicago Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Chicago ranges from $650 to $11,280 with an average monthly rent of $2,527.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Chicago cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Chicago range from $850 to $18,797. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,146.
How expensive are Chicago Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 4,954 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Chicago on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $883 to $38,481 - averaging $3,954 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
Helpful Local Expert Guides

A Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Chicago
Written by: Nicole Harms
I’m Nicole, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Chicago, IL. As a resident of the Chicago area for over 20 years, I’ve learned which neighborhoods are great and which are best avoided.

Top Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in Chicago
Written by: Nicole Harms
With world-class museums lining its streets, Chicago is a place people go to learn. It’s not surprising, therefore, that it’s also home to multiple colleges and universities with national and global reputations.