Homes for Rent in Widefield 3 School District, CO (88 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1620 River Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1620 River Dr

FountainCO80817
property at 4039 Cooke Dr

$750

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750

Total Monthly Price
$750

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 27

4039 Cooke Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 5331 Wagon Hammer Dr

$860 - $1,250

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$860 - $1,250

Total Monthly Price
$860 - $1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5331 Wagon Hammer Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6806 Yocona Dr

$3,953

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,753
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$3,953

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 9

6806 Yocona Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6806 Yocona Dr

$3,953

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,753
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$3,953

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 9

6806 Yocona Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6223 Yellowthroat Ter

$2,309

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,309

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6223 Yellowthroat Ter

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 7724 Landover Ln

$3,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,075

Total Monthly Price
$3,075

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

7724 Landover Ln

FountainCO80817
property at 6227 San Mateo Dr

$2,956

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,956

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

6227 San Mateo Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 7606 Sistine Ln

$2,865

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,865

Total Monthly Price
$2,865

6 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

7606 Sistine Ln

FountainCO80817
property at 1351 Ancestra Dr

$2,856

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,799
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,856

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

1351 Ancestra Dr

FountainCO80817

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1456 Bonita Dr

$2,043

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,043

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1456 Bonita Dr

FountainCO80817
property at 10633 Luneth Dr

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 13

10633 Luneth Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 8739 Langford Dr

$2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8739 Langford Dr

FountainCO80817
property at 1020 White Stone Way

$2,616

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,559
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,616

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1020 White Stone Way

FountainCO80817
property at 8405 Sunbow Ct

$2,246

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,189
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,246

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 29

8405 Sunbow Ct

FountainCO80817
property at 6748 Lamine Dr

$3,006

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,006

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6748 Lamine Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6133 Nash Dr

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6133 Nash Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6133 Nash Dr

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6133 Nash Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 6122 Cider Mill Pl

$2,456

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,456

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

6122 Cider Mill Pl

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 10166 Luneth Dr

$2,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

10166 Luneth Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 1017 De La Vista Pl

$2,406

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,406

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1017 De La Vista Pl

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 6719 Liberator Trl

$2,660

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,660

Total Monthly Price
$2,660

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

6719 Liberator Trl

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 10943 Zealand Dr

$2,926

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,926

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

10943 Zealand Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80921
property at 5425 Barnstormers Ave

$3,056

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

5425 Barnstormers Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 6598 Fielding Terrace

$2,643

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,643

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6598 Fielding Terrace

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 10823 Witcher Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

10823 Witcher Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 10352 Horton Dr

$2,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,535

Total Monthly Price
$2,535

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 13

10352 Horton Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 4634 Keagster Dr

$2,580

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,580

Total Monthly Price
$2,580

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

4634 Keagster Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 10559 Horton Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

10559 Horton Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6150 Wallowing Way

$2,376

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,319
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,376

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6150 Wallowing Way

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6278 Bobolink Trl

$2,465

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,465

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6278 Bobolink Trl

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6172 Big Bird Dr

$2,470

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,470

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6172 Big Bird Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6530 Latah Ln

$2,456

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,456

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6530 Latah Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 1040 Catherwood Dr

$2,336

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,279
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,336

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1040 Catherwood Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 9899 Silver Stirrup Dr

$2,506

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,449
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,506

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9899 Silver Stirrup Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6585 Kearsarge Dr

$2,356

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,356

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6585 Kearsarge Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 11148 Bufflehead Ln

$2,415

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,270
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,415

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11148 Bufflehead Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 9766 Silver Stirrup Dr

$2,916

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,859
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,916

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9766 Silver Stirrup Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 4653 Brylie Way

$2,756

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,756

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4653 Brylie Way

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 3632 Wild Daisy Dr

$2,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3632 Wild Daisy Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 7245 Alegre Cir

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7245 Alegre Cir

FountainCO80817
property at 8211 Oakton Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

8211 Oakton Ct

FountainCO80817
property at 955 Lords Hill Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

955 Lords Hill Dr

FountainCO80817
property at 8807 Silver Glen Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 17

8807 Silver Glen Dr

FountainCO80817

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips