
Apartments for Rent in the 80264 ZIP Code of Denver, CO (2,211 Rentals)Page 27 of 45


2639 E 12th Ave

221-227 Inca St

The Dakota Lofts

Fireclay Lofts

The Adaline Apartments

58 W 1st Ave

84 Sherman St

602 W 2nd Ave

78 Sherman St

La Tourelle

1446 Detroit St

520 E 1st Ave

1721-1739 Martin Luther King Blvd

68 Lincoln St

1466 Detroit St

1440 Detroit St

424 E 1st Ave

70 Grant St

2532-2538 Kensing Ct

1430 Detroit St

1155 Clayton St

101 W Irvington Pl

105 W Irvington Pl

Aspen House

3420 N Marion St

The Overlook

Logan Place

1419 Fillmore St

The Pinnacle at City Park South

95 Clarkson St

1142 Clayton St

2540-2544 18th St

438-444 W 1st Ave

147 W Irvington Pl

2317-2321 E 28th Ave

73-79 Clarkson St

3307 Navajo St

33-35 Pennsylvania St

35 N Grant St

66-72 Elati St

1801 Boulder St

135 W Irvington Pl

303-315 W Irvington Pl

51 Washington St

The Arlington Park Apartments - Condos

85 Ogden St

Parkside on Cherry Creek

65 Clarkson St

36-44 S Pennsylvania St
Denver, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 80264?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80264 Studio Apartments | $1,671 | $575 | $7,524 |
| 80264 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,174 | $733 | $9,876 |
| 80264 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,120 | $880 | $16,346 |
| 80264 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,431 | $1,073 | $14,203 |
| 80264 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,169 | $850 | $8,239 |
Browse Apartments in the 80264 Zip Code of Denver
Explore Denver
Frequently Asked Questions about the 80264 ZIP Code
How much are Studio apartments in 80264?
There are currently 1,203 Studio Apartments in 80264 with rent ranges from $575 to $7,524 with an average price of $1,671.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom 80264 Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 80264 ranges from $733 to $9,876 with an average monthly rent of $2,174.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 80264 cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 80264 range from $880 to $16,346. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,120.
How expensive are 80264 Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 175 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 80264 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,073 to $14,203 - averaging $4,431 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.

Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Many dream of attending college in Denver. Nothing beats the big-city opportunities with close access to outdoor activities.

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a bustling city with a strong economy, numerous outdoor activities, and a robust cultural scene.

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Nothing beats the fresh Colorado air and numerous sunny days. In Denver, nature meets big city living, and there is no shortage of things to do. Hi, I'm Marie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.