¡Su mensaje ha sido enviado! ¡Gracias!

277 HARRISON Ave

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Contacto

277 HARRISON Ave

Jersey City, NJ 07304
277 HARRISON Ave in Jersey City, NJ - Building Photo

Precios y Disponibilidad de Plano

  • 1 Dormitorio

    C8 - 277 Harrison Ave

    $1,800

    1 Dormitorio, 1 Baño
    Disponible Ahora

    Detalles de Diponibilidad

    PrecioFecha DisponibilidadUnidad
    $1,800Disponible AhoraC8 - 277 Harrison Ave

Acerca de este anuncio

    True one-bedroom formal living room, unit in a pre-war elevator building which has been completely renovated. Hardwood floors, original walls, and crown moldings. Granite counter-top & stainless-steel appliances, combination washer-dryer in unit. Easy access to all major highways & Newark Airport. The property sits on a tree-lined street right across from beautiful Abraham Lincoln Park—NJ Transit Buses on Westside Ave and JFK BLVD. NJ Path takes approximately 30 minutes to WTC and 40 minutes to Midtown. Heat & hot water are included in the rent. Tenant pays for cooking gas & electricity.

    Tasas y precios del modelo

    Precio del Modelo

    • $1,800
    El precio mostrado es el alquiler base. No incluye las tarifas opcionales seleccionadas por el usuario, ni las tarifas variables o basadas en el uso, ni los cargos obligatorios que deben pagarse antes o en el momento de la mudanza, o al momento de la salida.Consulta las Cuotas y políticas para obtener más detalles. El precio, la disponibilidad, las tarifas y cualquier oferta especial de alquiler aplicable están sujetos a cambios sin previo aviso.

    Información de Contacto

    Listado por:
    SURENDRA JAGRUP
    Llámenos:
    (917) 822-0682
  • 3 Dormitorios

    A3 - 277 HARRISON Ave

    $2,950

    3 Dormitorios, 2 Baños, 1094 pies²
    Disponible Jul 15

    Detalles de Diponibilidad

    PrecioFecha DisponibilidadUnidadPies²Depósito
    $2,950July 15, 2026A3 - 277 HARRISON Ave1094 pies²$4,425

Lease Terms

    • 12 Month Lease

    Espacio Vital

    • Dining Room
    • Hardwood Floors
    • Loft Layout
    • Walk-In Closets

    Property Information

    • reduced broker fee~~Reduced broker fee for lease signed by June 1st

    Servicios

    • Laundry Facilities

    Acerca de este anuncio

    Set in a charming pre-war elevator building, this sun-drenched and exceptionally spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers approximately 1,094 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with classic character and modern updates throughout. The home features a generous living and dining area, newly refinished hardwood floors, and 12 oversized windows that fill the apartment with natural light. The eat-in kitchen has been beautifully renovated with custom cabinetry, white quartzite countertops, dishwasher, and microwave — ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive primary suite includes a private dressing area, walk-in closet, and en-suite bath. Additional highlights include three large bedrooms, recently updated bathrooms with both tub and shower, five closets, and an in-unit washer/dryer combination for added convenience. Heat and hot water are included in the rent. Perfectly suited for professionals seeking space, convenience, and an easy NYC commute, the location offers immediate access to public transportation just a half block away on West Side Avenue and JFK Boulevard, with direct service to Journal Square PATH and Manhattan. Enjoy being moments from Lincoln Park’s scenic walking paths, sports fields, lake, fountains, and green space, as well as nearby schools, shops, supermarkets, restaurants, and houses of worship. Convenient to St. Peter’s University and New Jersey City University, and just minutes from the growing McGinley Square dining scene featuring favorites such as ITA Italian Kitchen, Taco Bar, and Snapdragon, along with all the renowned restaurants and nightlife of Downtown Jersey City.

    Tasas y precios del modelo

    Precio del Modelo

    • $2,950

    Depósito

    • $4,425 deposit

    Fees & Policies

    Parking Info and Fees

    Street

    Exención de responsabilidad sobre las tasas de propiedad: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Recreación

  • Senderos Para Caminar/Montar En Bicicleta

Mapa

277 HARRISON Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

¿Cómo accedo a los Servicios Sociales en Nueva Jersey?

El servicio en todo el estado es gratuito, confidencial, multilingüe y siempre abierto. Tres maneras fáciles de comunicarse con Servicios Sociales en NJ: Marque 2-1-1; envíe un mensaje de texto con su código postal al 898-211; o chatear en https://www.nj211.org

Calificación Según Estilo de Vida:

  • Asequibilidad Valor Acceptable3.0

    Los apartamentos de 277 HARRISON Ave son 4.1% más baratos que el apartamento promedio en el área de West Side Hudson, y 45.3% más baratos que el apartamento promedio en la ciudad.

    Comparasión de precios con el barrio de West Side Hudson

    PlanoPrecio más bajo aquíPrecio medio en el barrioPrecio medio en el barrioDiferencia de precio%
    1 Dormitorio$1,800$1,812-$12-0.7%
    3 Dormitorios$2,950$3,190-$240-7.5%

    Comparasión de precios con la ciudad de Jersey City

    PlanoPrecio más bajo aquíPrecio medio en la ciudadDiferencia de precio%
    1 Dormitorio$1,800$4,069-$2,269-55.8%
    3 Dormitorios$2,950$4,523-$1,573-34.8%

    Metodología: el 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com comparó los alquileres actuales por plano con 33 otros complejos de apartamentos en el área inmediata alrededor de 277 HARRISON Ave (West Side Hudson), y 4441 otras comunidades de apartamentos en Jersey City usando los precios actualizados de hoy usando la fórmula de promedio de suma/recuento. Estos datos se actualizarán en tiempo real a medida que los precios fluctúen.

    Datos de precios de alquiler a 05/15/2026

Conocer más sobre la búsqueda de estilos de vida

Sitios de Interés

Tiempo y distancia desde 277 HARRISON Ave.

Arte, Museos y Monumentos

The American Numismatics Society

75 Varick Street, 11th floor
8 min en auto / 3.86 mi

Brooklyn Heights Promenade

Columbia Heights
9 min en auto / 4.63 mi

Atlantic Avenue Tunnel

Atlantic Avenue & Court Street
10 min en auto / 5.04 mi

Grandes Superficies de Ventas

Walgreens

2395 John F Kennedy Blvd
1 min en auto / 0.08 mi

Lowe's

727 State Route 440
2 min en auto / 0.79 mi

Jcpenney

10 Mall Dr W
4 min en auto / 2.21 mi

Universidad

Saint Peter's College

2641 Kennedy Blvd
2 min en auto / 0.67 mi

New Jersey City University

2039 Kennedy Blvd
2 min en auto / 0.73 mi

Hudson County Community College

70 Sip Avenue
3 min en auto / 1.18 mi

Tiendas

99 Ranch Market

420 Grand St
4 min en auto / 1.45 mi

Shoprite

900 Madison St
6 min en auto / 3.03 mi

Aldi

Route 440 & E 22nd St
8 min en auto / 4.13 mi

Hospitales

Jersey City Medical Center

355 Grand Street
4 min en auto / 1.59 mi