¡Su mensaje ha sido enviado! ¡Gracias!

335 Rachel St

San Marcos, TX 78666

Contacto

335 Rachel St

San Marcos, TX 78666
335 Rachel St in San Marcos, TX - Building Photo

Precios y Disponibilidad de Plano

  • 1 Dormitorio

    Garage Apartment - 335 Rachel St

    $900

    1 Dormitorio, 1 Baño, 440 pies²
    Disponible Jul 18

    Detalles de Diponibilidad

    PrecioFecha DisponibilidadUnidadPies²
    $900July 18, 2026Garage Apartment - 335 Rachel St440 pies²

    Acerca de este anuncio

    Discover comfortable,convenient living at 335 Rachel St Garage Apartment in San Marcos,TX. This thoughtfully designed garage apartment offers a blend of privacy and accessibility,just minutes from the heart of downtown and the refreshing greenspace of Sewell Park. This apartment offers a stylish,low-maintenance lifestyle in a prime location. Please note the main home is leased separately,the garage parking is reserved for main homes,not for use by apartment tenants. Mandatory $175 additional per month to include ALL BILLS PAID: water/waste water,gas,electricity. So rent is total $1075 ALL BILLS PAID. This property is subject to a mandatory residents benefits package of $45.95 a month.

    Tasas y precios del modelo

    Precio del Modelo

    • $900

    Fees & Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    Allowed
    Dogs
    Allowed

    Exención de responsabilidad sobre las tasas de propiedad: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    El precio mostrado es el alquiler base. No incluye las tarifas opcionales seleccionadas por el usuario, ni las tarifas variables o basadas en el uso, ni los cargos obligatorios que deben pagarse antes o en el momento de la mudanza, o al momento de la salida.Consulta las Cuotas y políticas para obtener más detalles. El precio, la disponibilidad, las tarifas y cualquier oferta especial de alquiler aplicable están sujetos a cambios sin previo aviso.

    Información de Contacto

    Listado por:
    Katy Scruton
    Llámenos:
    (512) 566-4200
  • 3 Dormitorios

    335 Rachel St

    $1,695

    3 Dormitorios, 2 Baños, 1380 pies²
    Disponible Ahora

    Detalles de Diponibilidad

    PrecioFecha DisponibilidadUnidadPies²
    $1,695Disponible Ahora335 Rachel St1380 pies²

Acerca de este anuncio

    Beautiful 3 bed/2-bathroom home built in 2015, located on the Greenbelt in the desirable community of Blanco River Village in San Marcos, TX. Wood floors throughout, all kitchen appliances included, full-size washer/ dryer, granite countertops, 2-car detached garage, and a large yard that is not fenced. Located on a corner lot. This won't last long. Call or email to schedule a showing. Small pets under 35 LBS negotiable. No more than two pets. Pet deposit $300 per pet with $25 a month pet rent. The garage apartment above the detached garage is leased out separately. An additional $325 a month added to the monthly rent for all utilities. Mandatory Resident Benefit Package $45.95/monthly