
Apartments for Rent in Dutchess County, NY (566 Rentals) Page 2 of 12


Creekside Commons

113 Mill Street- Fire Station

110 Mill Street

One Dutchess

Cherry Hill Townhouses

Total Monthly Price
11 Washington Ave, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
4413 Albany Post Rd

Total Monthly Price
33 Conklin St, Unit 2nd floor

Total Monthly Price
2719 W Main St, Unit Studio

Total Monthly Price
61 W Center St, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
55 Worrall Ave, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
156 Mansion St, Unit 3 BEDROOMS

Total Monthly Price
204 Main St, Unit 206-2

22 Maple Ln, Unit 1

23 Park Pl, Unit 2

95 Catharine St, Unit 2

3302 NY-343, Unit 1

118 Brandy Ln, Unit 118 brandy lane wappingers falls ny12590

11 E Willow St, Unit 11

31 Wing Ave, Unit C3

714 Main St, Unit 1E

118 Brandy Ln, Unit 118 brandy lane wappinger

71 Old Glenham Rd, Unit 8

32 NY-343

1613 Main St

2410 NY-82

22 Maple Ln

21 Collegeview Ave

173 S Amenia Rd

598 N Quaker Ln

31 Harrison St

681 NY-216

165 S Cross Rd

6 Depot Hill Rd

6378 Mill St

653 NY-82

85 Ledge Ct

19 Memorial Ave

38 Merwin Clark Rd
493 Main St

22 Washington Ave

65 Parksville Rd

125 Stringham Rd

9 Lagrange Ave

547 Violet Ave

188 N Hamilton St

4789 NY-22

18-18 Willow Way

2518 South Ave
Dutchess County, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Dutchess County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess County Studio Apartments | $1,487 | $850 | $2,950 |
| Dutchess County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,004 | $1,108 | $3,800 |
| Dutchess County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,454 | $1,316 | $5,400 |
| Dutchess County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,643 | $1,800 | $4,155 |
| Dutchess County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,347 | $2,050 | $2,995 |
Browse Apartments in Dutchess County
Explore Dutchess County
Frequently Asked Questions about Dutchess County
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Dutchess County, NY?
As of today, September 01, 2026, there are currently 566 available Dutchess County apartments priced from $850 to $5,400, with an average monthly rent of $2,249.
How much are Studio apartments in Dutchess County?
There are currently 151 Studio Apartments in Dutchess County with rent ranges from $850 to $2,950 with an average price of $1,487.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Dutchess County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Dutchess County ranges from $1,108 to $3,800 with an average monthly rent of $2,004.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Dutchess County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Dutchess County range from $1,316 to $5,400. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,454.
How expensive are Dutchess County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 104 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Dutchess County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,800 to $4,155 - averaging $2,643 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.