4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Fountain, CO (32 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1620 River Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1620 River Dr

FountainCO80817
property at 7728 Barn Owl Dr

$2,465

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,455
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,465

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7728 Barn Owl Dr

FountainCO80817
property at 1456 Bonita Dr

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,947
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1456 Bonita Dr

FountainCO80817
property at 11357 Esperanza Way

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11357 Esperanza Way

FountainCO80817
property at 926 Daffodil St

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

926 Daffodil St

FountainCO80817
property at 6663 Camino Del Rey

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

6663 Camino Del Rey

FountainCO80817
property at 8305 Cedar Chase Dr

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8305 Cedar Chase Dr

FountainCO80817

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 10544 Kalama Dr

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

10544 Kalama Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 10622 Cattle Baron Wy

$2,855

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,710
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,855

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10622 Cattle Baron Wy

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 4756 Brant Rd

$2,475

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,330
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4756 Brant Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 11640 Cody Rdg Wy

$2,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,530

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11640 Cody Rdg Wy

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 5648 Hawkesbury Dr

$2,590

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5648 Hawkesbury Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 6227 San Mateo Dr

$2,956

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,956

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

6227 San Mateo Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 220 Cunningham Dr

$2,510

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

220 Cunningham Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 9766 Silver Stirrup Dr

$2,856

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,799
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,856

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9766 Silver Stirrup Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 134 Kilgore St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

134 Kilgore St

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 4907 Brant Rd

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4907 Brant Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 4051 Silver Star Grove

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

4051 Silver Star Grove

Colorado SpringsCO80911

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 102 Judson St

$2,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

102 Judson St

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 7315 Songbird Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7315 Songbird Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 6898 Ketchum Dr

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term