
Apartments for Rent in Highland Park, CA (2,797 Rentals) Page 19 of 56


1531 E Maple St

1416 Barrington Way

1316 Orange Grove Ave

731 S Chevy Chase Dr

1421 E Broadway

517 Griswold St

1324 Orange Grove Ave

1416-1418 E Maple St

219-221 Sinclair Ave

1514 Wilson Ter

1604 E Broadway

1500 E Harvard St

717 S Verdugo Rd

1600 Rock Glen Ave

1329 E Garfield Ave

1349 Carlton Dr

1475 E Broadway

731 Porter St

1142 E Chevy Chase Dr

1130 E Palmer Ave

504 Fischer St

1391 E Windsor Rd

1548 E Wilson Ave

1340 E Harvard St

1117 E Palmer Ave

1314 E Harvard St

326 Lincoln Ave

708 S Verdugo Rd

531 Fischer St

817 S Verdugo Rd

1126 E Acacia Ave

132-134 Lukens Pl

1320 Orange Grove Ave

1129 Raleigh St

408 Griswold St

1408-1410 Rock Glen Ave

1523 E Maple St

1369 Kent Pl

711 S Verdugo Rd

1311 E Garfield Ave

317 Lafayette St

429 Lincoln Ave

1344 E Windsor Rd

Hilda Apartments

1004 E Chevy Chase Dr

1455 E Wilson Ave

1301 E Windsor Rd

1432B Barrington Way

735 S Chevy Chase Dr
Highland Park, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Highland Park?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Park Studio Apartments | $2,316 | $1,294 | $4,227 |
| Highland Park 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,629 | $1,500 | $5,165 |
| Highland Park 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,387 | $1,890 | $7,590 |
| Highland Park 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,048 | $2,300 | $10,000+ |
| Highland Park 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,395 | $3,395 | $3,395 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Highland Park?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $3,869 | $2,550 | $7,000 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $5,333 | $2,800 | $10,000+ |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $5,805 | $3,200 | $10,000+ |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $8,950 | $8,950 | $8,950 |
| 7 Bedroom Homes | $6,500 | $6,500 | $6,500 |
Browse Top Apartments in Highland Park
Explore Highland Park
Frequently Asked Questions about Highland Park
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Highland Park, CA?
As of today, September 01, 2026, there are currently 2,797 available Highland Park apartments priced from $1,294 to $10,085, with an average monthly rent of $2,813.
How much are Studio apartments in Highland Park?
There are currently 1,148 Studio Apartments in Highland Park with rent ranges from $1,294 to $4,227 with an average price of $2,316.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Highland Park Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Highland Park ranges from $1,500 to $5,165 with an average monthly rent of $2,629.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Highland Park cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Highland Park range from $1,890 to $7,590. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,387.
How expensive are Highland Park Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 406 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Highland Park on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,300 to $10,085 - averaging $4,048 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.