
Apartments for Rent in Kendall, FL (972 Rentals) Page 9 of 20


7880 SW 55th Ave

11722 SW 107th Terrace

9125 SW 77th Ave

10810 N Kendall Dr

9015 SW 125th Ave

8401 SW 107th Ave

13730 SW 90th Ave

7680 SW 82nd St

8601 SW 94th St

8600 SW 133rd Ave

7235 SW 94th Pl

7847 Miller Dr

7825 Camino Real

8315 SW 72nd Ave

10975 SW 107th St

8860 SW 123rd Ct

6890 N Kendall Dr

7700 Camino Real

7745 SW 86th St

6901 SW 129th Ave

12605 SW 91st St

9301 SW 92nd Ave

7348 SW 82nd St

6709 N Kendall Dr

8075 SW 107th Ave

10900 SW 104th St

13726 SW 90th Ave

7111 SW 129th Ave

10785 SW 108th Ave

6425 SW 130th Pl

15391 S Dixie Hwy

13898 SW 90th Ave

7487 SW 82nd St

10822 N Kendall Dr

8650 SW 109th Ave

8065 SW 107th Ave

8520 SW 133rd Avenue Rd

8700 SW 133rd Avenue Rd

9055 SW 73rd Ct

13872 SW 90th Ave

8005 SW 107th Ave

7290 SW 90th St

10625 SW 112th Ave

7810 Camino Real

9060 SW 125th Ave

10865 SW 112th Ave

7995 SW 86th St

10393 N Kendall Dr

10415 N Kendall Dr
Kendall, FL Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Kendall?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Studio Apartments | $1,845 | $1,100 | $2,761 |
| Kendall 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,040 | $1,200 | $4,681 |
| Kendall 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,597 | $1,499 | $7,508 |
| Kendall 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,467 | $1,950 | $5,260 |
| Kendall 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,421 | $1,345 | $5,262 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Kendall?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $2,570 | $1,800 | $7,100 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $3,962 | $1,900 | $10,000+ |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $6,552 | $2,700 | $10,000+ |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $11,399 | $3,800 | $10,000+ |
| 6 Bedroom Homes | $23,300 | $7,900 | $10,000+ |
| 7 Bedroom Homes | $54,250 | $10,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Kendall
Explore Kendall
Frequently Asked Questions about Kendall
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Kendall, FL?
As of today, September 01, 2026, there are currently 972 available Kendall apartments priced from $1,100 to $7,508, with an average monthly rent of $2,391.
How much are Studio apartments in Kendall?
There are currently 83 Studio Apartments in Kendall with rent ranges from $1,100 to $2,761 with an average price of $1,845.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Kendall Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Kendall ranges from $1,200 to $4,681 with an average monthly rent of $2,040.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Kendall cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Kendall range from $1,499 to $7,508. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,597.
How expensive are Kendall Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 74 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Kendall on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,950 to $5,260 - averaging $3,467 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.