
Apartments for Rent in the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA (18,175 Rentals) Page 61 of 100


705 7th St

1062 N Summit Ave

1070 N Raymond Ave

32 Esperanza Ave

1012 Los Robles Ave

1050 Summit Ave

999 N Los Robles Ave

2211 N Verdugo Rd

351-361 Adena St

934 N Lake Ave

990 N Los Robles Ave

982 Los Robles Ave

972 Los Robles Ave

1010 Summit Ave

537-539 Cloverleaf Dr

960 Los Robles Ave

2108 N Verdugo Rd

959 Los Robles Ave

889-891 Wright Ave

2104 N Verdugo Rd

531-533 E Mountain St

720 E Mountain St

1767 N Verdugo Rd

928-932 N Los Robles Ave

920 N Los Robles Ave

965 N Summit Ave

11826-11828 Fellows Ave

Two units in Monrovia

335 E Mountain St

865-871 Wright Ave

1766 Wabasso Way

2019 Verdugo Rd

943 N Marengo Ave

530-534 E Mountain St

933 N Marengo Ave

2012 Verdugo Rd

14375 Polk St

856 N El Molino Ave

2010 N Verdugo Rd

940-948 N Raymond Ave

882 Los Robles Ave

2015 Verdugo Rd

925 Summit Ave

922 N Summit Ave

831 Boylston St

855-863 N. Madison Ave.

917 N Marengo Ave

2011 N Verdugo Rd

837 N El Molino Ave
Antelope Valley, Lancaster, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Antelope Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antelope Valley Studio Apartments | $2,045 | $999 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,399 | $1,000 | $9,512 |
| Antelope Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,050 | $1,327 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,634 | $1,520 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,239 | $1,303 | $6,495 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 18175 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA.
See all Apartments in LancasterExplore Lancaster
Frequently Asked Questions about Antelope Valley
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in the Antelope Valley area of Lancaster, CA?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 18,175 available Antelope Valley apartments priced from $999 to $19,069, with an average monthly rent of $2,714.
How much are Studio apartments in Antelope Valley?
There are currently 7,819 Studio Apartments in Antelope Valley with rent ranges from $999 to $10,005 with an average price of $2,045.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Antelope Valley Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Antelope Valley ranges from $1,000 to $9,512 with an average monthly rent of $2,399.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Antelope Valley cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Antelope Valley range from $1,327 to $14,042. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,050.
How expensive are Antelope Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 2,752 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Antelope Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,520 to $19,069 - averaging $3,634 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.