
Apartments for Rent in Leander, TX (502 Rentals) Page 8 of 11


508 Tyree Rd

257 Cr-278

252 Mount Vernon Way, Liberty Hl

252 Mount Vernon Way

149 Proclamation Ave

238 Cascata Way

321 Old Glory Trail

509 Peace Dr

112 Declaration Ln

220 Mirabeau Way

112 Bennington Dr

424 Red Buckeye Loop

123 Constitution St

117 Cherry Tree Ln

104 Wind Flower Ln

505 Calmo Ct

505 Calmo CourtAgent - David Mozingo

252 Los Olives Ln

408 Los Olives Ln

541 Pickrell Lp

148 Los Olives Ln

258 Majestic Cedar Dr

209 Magdalene Way

301 Azalea Spgs Rd

108 Leon Loop

208 Azalea Spgs Rd

209 Azalea Spgs Rd

11004 Elm St

18408 E Lakeview Dr

384 Gaida Loop

201 McFarland St

514 Sun Grv Trl

317 Bonnet Blvd

300 Bright Star Ln

2520 Four Waters Lp

135 Mason Hl Ln

128 Kavanaugh St

146 Russet Trl

1845 Donetto Dr

141 Florenz Ln

104 Creek Point Dr

152 Venti Cove

105 Auburn Cove

563 Saturnia Dr

205 Choke Canyon Ln

1736 Weavers Bnd

2013 Four Waters Lp

156 Santa Maria St

424 Atlanta Park Dr
Leander, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Leander?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leander Studio Apartments | $1,185 | $979 | $1,398 |
| Leander 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,312 | $900 | $2,478 |
| Leander 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,724 | $925 | $3,697 |
| Leander 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,125 | $1,300 | $4,218 |
| Leander 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,953 | $1,499 | $3,750 |
Browse Top Apartments in Leander
Explore Leander
Frequently Asked Questions about Leander
How much are Studio apartments in Leander?
There are currently 12 Studio Apartments in Leander with rent ranges from $979 to $1,398 with an average price of $1,185.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Leander Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Leander ranges from $900 to $2,478 with an average monthly rent of $1,312.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Leander cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Leander range from $925 to $3,697. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,724.
How expensive are Leander Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 53 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Leander on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,300 to $4,218 - averaging $2,125 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Austin, TX
Written by: Raul Mercado
I'm Raul, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com local expert for Austin, Texas.

Local Guide To the Best Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in Austin
Written by: Raul Mercado
For many people the College years are some of the best years of your life. And you can certainly make the most of those years by finding the perfect place around your campus to call home.

Beyond "Keep Austin Weird": Your Insiders Ultimate Guide to Renting and Living in Austin, Texas
Written by: Raul Mercado
Hi, I’m Raul, the ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Guide for Austin. I’ve called the area home long enough to know all the shortcuts and best places to check out and am happy to share them with you today.

Work-Life Balance in Austin: Find Your Perfect Apartment Near Top Employers
Written by: Raul Mercado
Hello! I’m Raul, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com local expert for Austin, Texas. I’ve spent years exploring Austin’s neighborhoods throughout my time living in this great city in different apartments and homes.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.