Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in Los Angeles County, CA (2,730 Rentals) Page 8 of 55

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in Los Angeles County that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 10966 Strathmore Dr

$5,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,995

Total Monthly Price
$5,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10966 Strathmore Dr, Unit 1, Unit 1

10966 Strathmore Dr
Los AngelesCA90024
property at 8629 Guthrie Ave

$6,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,000

Total Monthly Price
$6,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8629 Guthrie Ave

Los AngelesCA90034
property at 8424 Glider Ave

$6,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,200

Total Monthly Price
$6,200

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8424 Glider Ave

Los AngelesCA90045
property at 1348 W 35th St

$6,280

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,280

Total Monthly Price
$6,280

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1348 W 35th St

Los AngelesCA90007
property at 2019 S Redondo Blvd

$6,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,300

Total Monthly Price
$6,300

4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2019 S Redondo Blvd

Los AngelesCA90016
property at 1023 S Stanley Ave

$6,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,500

Total Monthly Price
$6,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1023 S Stanley Ave

Los AngelesCA90019
property at 4360 Alla Rd

$6,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,500

Total Monthly Price
$6,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4360 Alla Rd

Los AngelesCA90066
property at 101 N La Peer Dr

$6,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,500

Total Monthly Price
$6,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

101 N La Peer Dr

Los AngelesCA90048
property at 2017 S Redondo Blvd

$6,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,550

Total Monthly Price
$6,550

4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2017 S Redondo Blvd

Los AngelesCA90016
property at 2843 Lambert Dr

$6,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,750

Total Monthly Price
$6,750

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2843 Lambert Dr

Los AngelesCA90068
property at 5155 Densmore Ave

$6,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,875

Total Monthly Price
$6,875

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

5155 Densmore Ave

Los AngelesCA91436
property at 1610 S Hayworth Ave

$6,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,900

Total Monthly Price
$6,900

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1610 S Hayworth Ave

Los AngelesCA90035
property at 11688 Bellagio Rd

$6,999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,999

Total Monthly Price
$6,999

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11688 Bellagio Rd

Los AngelesCA90049
property at 3159 Hutchison Ave

$7,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,200

Total Monthly Price
$7,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3159 Hutchison Ave

Los AngelesCA90034
property at 11818 Pacific Ave

$7,775

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,775

Total Monthly Price
$7,775

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

11818 Pacific Ave

Los AngelesCA90066
property at 2855 S Sycamore Ave

$8,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,500

Total Monthly Price
$8,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2855 S Sycamore Ave

Los AngelesCA90016
property at 3311 Deronda Dr

$8,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,800

Total Monthly Price
$8,800

4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3311 Deronda Dr

Los AngelesCA90068
property at 2212 Linda Flora Dr

$8,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,895

Total Monthly Price
$8,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2212 Linda Flora Dr

Los AngelesCA90077
property at 1549 Lucretia Ave

$10,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,200

Total Monthly Price
$10,200

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1549 Lucretia Ave

Los AngelesCA90026
property at 2814 Ellendale Pl

$10,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,995

Total Monthly Price
$10,995

6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

2814 Ellendale Pl

Los AngelesCA90007
property at 738 N Sierra Bonita Ave

$13,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$13,500

Total Monthly Price
$13,500

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

738 N Sierra Bonita Ave

Los AngelesCA90046
property at 10331 La Grange Ave

$13,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$13,600

Total Monthly Price
$13,600

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10331 La Grange Ave

Los AngelesCA90025
property at 10593 Kinnard Ave

$17,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$17,500

Total Monthly Price
$17,500

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10593 Kinnard Ave

Los AngelesCA90024
property at 1161 Stearns Dr

$17,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$17,850

Total Monthly Price
$17,850

6 Bedroom, 5.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1161 Stearns Dr

Los AngelesCA90035
property at 2411 Mount Olympus Dr

$19,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$19,995

Total Monthly Price
$19,995

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2411 Mount Olympus Dr

Los AngelesCA90046
property at 1101 S Bundy Dr

$20,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$20,500

Total Monthly Price
$20,500

6 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1101 S Bundy Dr

Los AngelesCA90049
property at 838 California Ave

$25,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$25,900

Total Monthly Price
$25,900

4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

838 California Ave

Los AngelesCA90291
property at 3064 Elvill Dr

$31,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$31,000

Total Monthly Price
$31,000

4 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

3064 Elvill Dr

Los AngelesCA90049
property at 206 N Bentley Ave

$39,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$39,000

Total Monthly Price
$39,000

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

206 N Bentley Ave

Los AngelesCA90049
property at 1044 N Crescent Heights Blvd

$2,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875

Total Monthly Price
$2,875

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1044 N Crescent Heights Blvd

West HollywoodCA90046
property at 7524 Willoughby Ave

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7524 Willoughby Ave

West HollywoodCA90046
property at 1617 N Orange Grove Ave

$9,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,000

Total Monthly Price
$9,000

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1617 N Orange Grove Ave

West HollywoodCA90046
property at 18371 Lahey St

$5,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,100

Total Monthly Price
$5,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

18371 Lahey St

Porter RanchCA91326

Frequently Asked Questions about Los Angeles County

What type of rentals are currently available in Los Angeles County?

There are currently 72667 Apartments for Rent in Los Angeles County, CA with pricing that ranges from $601 to $179,000. There are also 6724 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Los Angeles County ranging from $400 to $100,000.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Los Angeles County?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Los Angeles County ranges from $400 to $100,000 with an average monthly rent of $19,194.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Los Angeles County?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Los Angeles County range from $799 to $43,550, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $825 to $60,000. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $985 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $999.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips