
Apartments for Rent in the Algonquin Neighborhood of Louisville, KY Under $1,200 (157 Rentals) Page 2 of 4


3909 S 3rd St

1430 S 4th St

1122 Larchmont Ave

1148 S 17th St

1702 S 2nd St

212 W Lee St

119 E Oak St

1917 W Madison St

1361 S Brook St

729 S 39th St

523 Park Ave

307 Woodbine St

1836 Algonquin Pkwy

527 S 20th St

227 W Breckinridge St

1309 Dixie Hwy

1139 S 28th St

1349 Olive St

3755 Southern Pkwy

3004 Wyandotte Ave

1164 S 41st St

2913 S 3rd St

2311 Plantation Dr

1625 W Kentucky St

3446 Glendale Ave

714 S 42nd St

1109 Euclid Ave

1438 Lillian Ave

2912 Greenwood Ave

2711 W Kentucky St

409 W Gaulbert Ave

2128 S 40th St

2016 S 40th St

2104 Wilson Ave

1816 Gregg Ave

1726 Sonne Ave

515 S 20th St

2730 Chase Ct

1411 Sale Ave

2111 7th Street Rd

1722 Gallagher St

2411 Elliott Ave

3107 Montana Ave

1768 W Hill St

1708 W Gaulbert Ave

1792 W Gaulbert Ave

2716 S 6th St

1410 Standard Village Cir

1934 W Madison St
Algonquin, Louisville, KY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Algonquin?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algonquin Studio Apartments | $881 | $200 | $1,539 |
| Algonquin 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,084 | $200 | $3,132 |
| Algonquin 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,210 | $795 | $3,835 |
| Algonquin 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,260 | $707 | $2,650 |
| Algonquin 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,518 | $629 | $4,145 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 157 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Algonquin Neighborhood of Louisville, KY.
See all Apartments in LouisvilleExplore Louisville
Frequently Asked Questions about Algonquin
How much are Studio apartments in Algonquin?
There are currently 354 Studio Apartments in Algonquin with rent ranges from $200 to $1,539 with an average price of $881.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Algonquin Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Algonquin ranges from $200 to $3,132 with an average monthly rent of $1,084.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Algonquin cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Algonquin range from $795 to $3,835. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,210.
How expensive are Algonquin Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 67 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Algonquin on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $707 to $2,650 - averaging $1,260 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in Louisville, KY
Written by: Mike Heuer
Louisville, Kentucky, founded in 1778, has grown to be the largest city in Kentucky and is a terrific city situated right along the south bank of the Ohio River.

The Official Expert's Guide to the Top Neighborhoods in Louisville for College Renters
Written by: Mike Heuer
Louisville is a terrific location to get an advanced education at one of its many great colleges and universities.

Mint Juleps and Mile-Saving Commutes: Finding Quality Louisville Apartments Near Major Employers
Written by: Mike Heuer
Kentucky is a business-friendly commonwealth, and Louisville is its largest city. It also is home to many great employers who pay well, and their workers have lots of great choices in neighborhoods to rent great apartments.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.