
Apartments for Rent in Monroe County, IN (414 Rentals) Page 3 of 9


White Mountain - Residential

South College - Residential

Redmen - Residential

FAIRVIEW - AVAILABLE JULY 2024

Huntington 01

Eleventh St, Unit 817 W 11th Street

Clark Triplex, Unit 3

Huntington 01, Unit 1

Sassafras Apartments

West 15th Street, Unit 721

7219 W Susan St, Unit 7235

Total Monthly Price
229 S Grant St, Unit SI ID1356312P

7219 W Susan St, Unit 7211

Total Monthly Price
1109 S Fess Ave, Unit SI ID1303757P

Total Monthly Price
909 S Mitchell St, Unit SI ID1303772P

Total Monthly Price
2526 S Madison St, Unit SI ID1303786P

406 E Hillside Dr, Unit 1

521 W Kirkwood Ave

348 S Grant St

341 S Lincoln St

1117 N College Ave

1115 N College Ave

710 N Lincoln St

446 E 2nd St

1213 N Washington St

303 E Smith Ave

204 N Walnut St

204 E 16th St

308 N Washington St

2404 S Woolery Mill Dr

1021 W Cascade Ave

3490 S Oaklawn Cir

2301 S Burberry Ln

2599 S Flat Rock Rd

515 W Kirkwood Ave

1534 N Woodburn Ave

3605 W Woodyard Rd

2536 E 8th St

720 N Grant St

112 E 15th St

1385 W Allen St

314 W Riley Dr

615 N Lincoln St

1215 N Woodburn Ave

213 N Walnut St

411 E 8th St

322-324 N Jefferson St

334-336 N Jefferson St

326-328 N Jefferson St
Monroe County, IN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Monroe County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe County Studio Apartments | $1,157 | $549 | $2,037 |
| Monroe County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,405 | $700 | $2,100 |
| Monroe County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,547 | $725 | $3,205 |
| Monroe County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,988 | $699 | $5,283 |
| Monroe County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,754 | $699 | $4,400 |
| Monroe County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $2,387 | $899 | $6,900 |
Browse Apartments in Monroe County
Explore Monroe County
Frequently Asked Questions about Monroe County
How much are Studio apartments in Monroe County?
There are currently 69 Studio Apartments in Monroe County with rent ranges from $549 to $2,037 with an average price of $1,157.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Monroe County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Monroe County ranges from $700 to $2,100 with an average monthly rent of $1,405.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Monroe County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Monroe County range from $725 to $3,205. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,547.
How expensive are Monroe County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 135 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Monroe County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $699 to $5,283 - averaging $1,988 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.