
Apartments for Rent in Monroe County, MI (188 Rentals) Page 2 of 4


Virginia Arm Apartments

Northfield Village

721 - 821 E 7th

819 - 821 E 7th st

721 - 821 E 7th st

25 E Elm Ave

807 E 7th

230 Almyra Ave

601 S Monroe St

17 E Elm Ave

Pleasantville Manufactured Homes

Winchester Apartments

44 E Willow St

Sunny South Villa

Oak Ridge Estates

Holiday South Mobile Homes

Shamrock Mobile Home Village

100-300 Taddeo Dr

615 Washington St

227 Cass St

38 Virginia Dr

721-821 E 7th St

1620 Stewart Rd

40 S Monroe St

Willow Green Mobile Homes

708 E Front St

424 Winchester St

109 E Elm Ave

5966 Roseland Ave

4240 Luna Pier Rd

6517 Telegraph Rd

10929 Telegraph Rd

2023 E Erie Rd

10625 Telegraph Rd

Hidden Creek

2023 Erie Rd

10725 S Dixie Hwy

751 W Temperance Rd

627 W Temperance Rd

7475 Crosscreek Dr

7400 Crosscreek Dr

7440 Crosscreek Dr

Carleton Manor Apartments

Orchards MHC

Flat Rock Village

910 Monroe St

141 County St

424 Anderson

Mill Race Shores
Monroe County, MI Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Monroe County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe County Studio Apartments | $805 | $589 | $885 |
| Monroe County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $967 | $650 | $1,450 |
| Monroe County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,269 | $775 | $2,300 |
| Monroe County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,637 | $1,149 | $2,595 |
Browse Apartments in Monroe County
Explore Monroe County
Frequently Asked Questions about Monroe County
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Monroe County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Monroe County ranges from $650 to $1,450 with an average monthly rent of $967.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Monroe County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Monroe County range from $775 to $2,300. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,269.
How expensive are Monroe County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 22 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Monroe County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,149 to $2,595 - averaging $1,637 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.