
Apartments for Rent in Mount Oliver, PA Under $1,500 (203 Rentals) Page 2 of 5


309 Bausman St

2900 Willett Rd

2824 Salisbury St

2307 Mission St, Unit Upstairs, Unit Upstairs

36 Penelope St

744 Proctor Wy, Unit Apt. 2

118-120 S 25th St

348-350-350 Wyoming St

2840 Josephine St

1821 Edwards Wy

2516 Josephine St

404 Curtin Ave

363 Woodruff St, Unit 2

102 Eads St

324 Moore Ave

326 Merrimac St

924 Excelsior St

30 S 13th St

949 Freeland St

10 E Sycamore St

611 Southern Ave

13 Maytide St

960 Agnew Rd

104 S 24th St

1776 Arlington Ave

1118 E Carson St

2023 Dartmore St

3013 Pyramid Ave

101-103 E Agnew Ave

14 Penelope St

2013 Gregory St, Unit 1

2013.5 Gregory St, Unit 1

600 E Warrington Ave, Unit Apt 2

111 Kaplan Ave

2218 Sarah St

640 Lillian St

2816 Edwards Wy

2816 Edwards Way, Unit 2816, Unit 2816

124 Margaret St

27 Norton St, Unit 1

310 Arabella St

117-119-119 Copperfield Ave

125 S 19th St

20 Sylvania Ave

438 Kathleen St, Unit Unit 1

86 Estella Ave, Unit Apt 1 (bottom)

709-711 Industry St, Unit 711 Industry St.

70 Glenbury St

210 Provost Rd
Mount Oliver, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mount Oliver?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Oliver Studio Apartments Under $1500 | $1,717 | $860 | $4,500 |
| Mount Oliver 1 Bedroom Apartments Under $1500 | $1,889 | $750 | $4,500 |
| Mount Oliver 2 Bedroom Apartments Under $1500 | $2,292 | $850 | $7,223 |
| Mount Oliver 3 Bedroom Apartments Under $1500 | $2,217 | $1,095 | $6,080 |
| Mount Oliver 4 Bedroom Apartments Under $1500 | $2,054 | $1,699 | $2,300 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mount Oliver
See all Apartments in Mount OliverExplore Mount Oliver
Frequently Asked Questions about Mount Oliver
How much are Studio apartments in Mount Oliver?
There are currently 147 Studio Apartments in Mount Oliver with rent ranges from $860 to $4,500 with an average price of $1,717.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Mount Oliver Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Mount Oliver ranges from $750 to $4,500 with an average monthly rent of $1,889.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Mount Oliver cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Mount Oliver range from $850 to $7,223. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,292.
How expensive are Mount Oliver Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 65 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Mount Oliver on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,095 to $6,080 - averaging $2,217 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.