
Apartments for Rent in Munhall, PA Under $2,000 (229 Rentals) Page 3 of 5


5710 Phillips Ave, Unit A16

6535 Northumberland St, Unit 1
6539 Northumberland St

6217 Monitor St

2219 Manor Ave

1212 Love St

961 Sunglow St

1319 Hays St

2019 Ohio Ave

2309 Eldridge St

1254 Edgewood Dr

7009 Church St

5710 Phillips Ave, Unit A6

5710 Phillips Ave, Unit A2

903 Cliff St

1308 Hays St

1210 Sylvan Ave

1301 S Braddock Ave

5846 Burchfield Ave

5515 2nd Ave

5712 Phillips Ave, Unit B8

5710 Phillips Ave, Unit A4

5712 Phillips Ave, Unit B9

6350 Forward Ave, Unit Unit 22

621 E 9th Ave

5712 Phillips Ave, Unit B5

5712 Phillips Ave, Unit B6

5712 Phillips Ave, Unit B1

6350 Forward Ave, Unit Unit 21

3561 Beechwood Blvd

307 Walnut St

5535 Kamin St, Unit 6

5556 Covode St, Unit 1

5556 Covode St, Unit 4

5556 Covode St

6350 Forward Ave, Unit Unit 11

6350 Forward Ave, Unit Unit 16

1007 Neel St

3831 Beechwood Blvd

6311 Morrowfield Ave

5735 Phillips Ave

359 W 13th Ave

5646 Hobart St, Unit 5

5646 Hobart St, Unit 4

5710 Phillips Ave, Unit A1

5807 Bartlett St

6350 Forward Ave, Unit 3

6350 Forward Ave, Unit Unit 2

144 Comrie Ave
Munhall, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Munhall?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munhall Studio Apartments Under $2000 | $1,067 | $880 | $1,449 |
| Munhall 1 Bedroom Apartments Under $2000 | $1,276 | $600 | $1,945 |
| Munhall 2 Bedroom Apartments Under $2000 | $1,624 | $750 | $2,700 |
| Munhall 3 Bedroom Apartments Under $2000 | $2,217 | $1,195 | $4,175 |
| Munhall 4 Bedroom Apartments Under $2000 | $2,581 | $2,495 | $2,750 |
Browse Top Apartments in Munhall
See all Apartments in MunhallExplore Munhall
Frequently Asked Questions about Munhall
How much are Studio apartments in Munhall?
There are currently 146 Studio Apartments in Munhall with rent ranges from $880 to $1,449 with an average price of $1,067.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Munhall Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Munhall ranges from $600 to $1,945 with an average monthly rent of $1,276.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Munhall cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Munhall range from $750 to $2,700. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,624.
How expensive are Munhall Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 51 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Munhall on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,195 to $4,175 - averaging $2,217 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

Top 10 Most Affordable Neighborhoods in Pittsburgh: A Local Real Estate Expert Guide
Written by: Christine DiMaria
Pittsburgh is known for its bridges, breathtaking views, culture, and bustling nightlife. Though not every part of Steel City is perfect, each neighborhood, from the North Shore to the South Side, has a unique charm.

Pittsburgh's Academic Gems: A Local Expert's University & Housing Guide
Written by: Christine DiMaria
Besides Pittsburgh's yearly homage to pickles, nationally recognized football team, and coinage of the word "yinz," the city is also known for its renowned higher education opportunities.

Work and Live in the Burgh: The Top Employers and Where to Find Your Perfect Pittsburgh Apartment
Written by: Christine DiMaria
While your mind probably automatically drifts to the steel mills when you hear Pittsburgh, long gone are the days when the city was the leading steel producer in the country — and at one time, the world.

Pittsburgh: An Insiders Guide to the Steel City
Written by: Christine DiMaria
Pittsburgh — home of the Steelers, Three Rivers, and more culture than one city should be allowed. For tourists, it's a mecca for history, sports, and good eats. For us who call it home, it has all the essentials and more.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.