
4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 10111 ZIP Code of New York, NY (396 Rentals)Page 5 of 8


24-19 Jackson Ave

434 W 38th St

The Wakefield

345 E 86th St

Overlook Terrace North

Corte

539 E 87th St

1220 Park Ave

The Giorgio Armani Residences

The Pierre Residences

231 E 29th St

1141 Park Ave

325 E 14th St

41 62nd St

12 E 13th St

28 Commerce St

372 W 11th St

33 Perry Street

The Residences at 400 Fifth Ave

136 E 38th St

983 Park Ave

74 Perry St

125 E 95th St

206 E 20th St

336 West End Ave

323 W 12th St

1379 Lexington Avenue

460 West 51st Street

443 E 88th St

The Crossing

Freeman Corner

332 East 71st Street

352 East 13th Street

322 West 14th Street

342 E 22nd St

350 3rd Avenue

210 East 95th Street

314 W 39th St

IVY 30

1566 Second Avenue

673 9TH AVE

528 Third Ave

312 W 58th St

308 East 82nd Street

323 East 78th Street

207 East 37th Street

Embassy House

305 W 45th St

336-338 E 18th St
New York, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 10111?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10111 Studio Apartments | $12,792 | $1,500 | $799,000 |
| 10111 1 Bedroom Apartments | $18,542 | $1,450 | $949,000 |
| 10111 2 Bedroom Apartments | $6,653 | $2,175 | $30,107 |
| 10111 3 Bedroom Apartments | $8,502 | $3,000 | $37,850 |
| 10111 4 Bedroom Apartments | $9,944 | $4,850 | $28,875 |
| 10111 5 Bedroom Apartments | $15,759 | $7,500 | $26,125 |
Browse Apartments in the 10111 Zip Code of New York
Explore New York
Frequently Asked Questions about the 10111 ZIP Code
How much are Studio apartments in 10111?
There are currently 7,651 Studio Apartments in 10111 with rent ranges from $1,500 to $799,000 with an average price of $12,792.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom 10111 Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 10111 ranges from $1,450 to $949,000 with an average monthly rent of $18,542.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 10111 cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 10111 range from $2,175 to $30,107. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $6,653.
How expensive are 10111 Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 1,223 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 10111 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $3,000 to $37,850 - averaging $8,502 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in New York City
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is the city that never sleeps, but it’s also the city that’s often synonymous with sky-high rents and steep living costs. That said, if you’re like many of us at ApartmentHomeLiving.

Top Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in NYC
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is more than just a destination—it’s a way of life, especially for students eager to dive into a melting pot of cultures, endless activities, and academic prestige.

The Local NYC Experts Guide to the Perfect Neighborhoods Near Top Employers
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York has a funny way of making your commute part of your identity.

The Unofficial NYC Playbook: An Insiders Guide to Where to Eat, Roam, and Find Your Home in the City That Never Sleeps
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
Every block of New York City feels like a stage set for daily life.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.