
Apartments for Rent in the 10173 ZIP Code of New York, NY (13,271 Rentals)Page 41 of 100


119 W 11th St

Conversion to SFR

Village Pointe Condominiums

105 W 72nd St

65 E 76th St

The Belaire

308 W 13th St

The Dorilton

121 W 72nd St

226-230 E 12th St

202 E 76th St

225 W 70th St

The Edgewater

One Sherman Square Apartments

The Eastmore

Residences at Carlyle Hotel

105 W 73rd St

11-12 44th Dr

The Queen Anne

235 W 70th St

203 1st Ave

46 Eighth Ave

330-344 W 13th St

Saratoga

Devonshire House

1091-1097 Lexington Ave

407 East 12th Street

The Corner

101 E 10th St

Charles House

45 E 9th St

Village Green

29-45 E Ninth St

24 Fifth Ave

Hunters View

965 Fifth Ave

212 W 11th St

Stewart House Apartments

Windsor Arms

1111 Lexington Ave

1471 Second Ave

41 Jane St

1109 Lexington Ave

The Echelon

240 West End Ave

227 W 11th St

639 1/2 Hudson St

330 E 11th St

196 Avenue A
New York, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 10173?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10173 Studio Apartments | $12,918 | $1,500 | $799,000 |
| 10173 1 Bedroom Apartments | $18,987 | $1,450 | $949,000 |
| 10173 2 Bedroom Apartments | $6,823 | $2,000 | $30,107 |
| 10173 3 Bedroom Apartments | $8,480 | $2,300 | $37,850 |
| 10173 4 Bedroom Apartments | $9,703 | $3,125 | $28,875 |
| 10173 5 Bedroom Apartments | $18,694 | $7,500 | $27,500 |
Browse Apartments in the 10173 Zip Code of New York
Explore New York
Frequently Asked Questions about the 10173 ZIP Code
How much are Studio apartments in 10173?
There are currently 7,909 Studio Apartments in 10173 with rent ranges from $1,500 to $799,000 with an average price of $12,918.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom 10173 Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 10173 ranges from $1,450 to $949,000 with an average monthly rent of $18,987.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 10173 cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 10173 range from $2,000 to $30,107. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $6,823.
How expensive are 10173 Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 1,287 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 10173 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,300 to $37,850 - averaging $8,480 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in New York City
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is the city that never sleeps, but it’s also the city that’s often synonymous with sky-high rents and steep living costs. That said, if you’re like many of us at ApartmentHomeLiving.

Top Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in NYC
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is more than just a destination—it’s a way of life, especially for students eager to dive into a melting pot of cultures, endless activities, and academic prestige.

The Local NYC Experts Guide to the Perfect Neighborhoods Near Top Employers
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York has a funny way of making your commute part of your identity.

The Unofficial NYC Playbook: An Insiders Guide to Where to Eat, Roam, and Find Your Home in the City That Never Sleeps
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
Every block of New York City feels like a stage set for daily life.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.