
Apartments for Rent in the 10176 ZIP Code of New York, NY with Hardwood Floors (1,148 Rentals)Page 4 of 23


160 W 73rd St, Unit 10A

25 W 68th St, Unit 8H

234 W 14th St, Unit 1D

340 E 18th St, Unit 4C

53 Leroy St, Unit 5D

95 Perry St, Unit 1

219 E 28th St, Unit 5A

221 E 23rd St, Unit 6

219 E 23rd St, Unit 18

202 E 13th St, Unit 2A

235 W 22nd St, Unit 2Y

96 Fifth Avenue, Unit 16L

202 E 13th St, Unit 2B

432 E 13th St, Unit 2

410 E 13th St, Unit 1D

160 W 73rd St, Unit 9E

118 E 7th St, Unit 1W

53 Leroy St, Unit 2C

227 Lexington Ave, Unit 903

E.27th E27th St , Park Ave, Unit 4

First Avenue, Unit 5C

247 W 63rd St, Unit 4D

208 First Avenue, Unit 3

432 E 13th St, Unit 29

Lexington Avenue, Unit 3

102 W 27th St, Unit 21C

102 W 27th St, Unit 14E

475 9th Ave, Unit 22G

234 W 14th St, Unit 4C

45-40 Center Blvd, Unit 2809

475 9th Ave, Unit 18L

260 W 26th St, Unit 9O

451 W 37th St, Unit 2703

202 E 13th St, Unit 2A

410 E 13th St, Unit 6D

45-40 Center Blvd, Unit 206

356 W 39th St

East 26th Street, Unit 3C

211 W 56th St

345 W 53rd St, Unit A

416 E 13th St, Unit 3E

Madison Avenue, Unit 3R

47 E 1st St, Unit 2R

52-03 Center Blvd, Unit 1230

49 E 34th St, Unit 30C

826 Ninth Ave

444 W 52nd St, Unit 1W

316 W 14th St, Unit 3

416 E 13th St, Unit 5B
New York, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 10176?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10176 Studio Apartments | $13,234 | $1,500 | $799,000 |
| 10176 1 Bedroom Apartments | $19,648 | $1,650 | $949,000 |
| 10176 2 Bedroom Apartments | $6,993 | $2,000 | $30,107 |
| 10176 3 Bedroom Apartments | $8,387 | $2,300 | $37,950 |
| 10176 4 Bedroom Apartments | $9,575 | $3,125 | $28,875 |
| 10176 5 Bedroom Apartments | $18,694 | $7,500 | $27,500 |
Browse Apartments in the 10176 Zip Code of New York
Explore New York
Frequently Asked Questions about the 10176 ZIP Code Apartments with Hardwood Floors
What is the Cheapest Hardwood Floors apartment in 10176?
Currently the most affordable Apartment in 10176 with Hardwood Floors is at 10 West Apartments listed at $570.
How much is the average rent for 10176 Apartments with Hardwood Floors?
The average rent for a Apartment in 10176 with Hardwood Floors is $977.
What is the largest 10176 Apartment for rent with Hardwood Floors?
Today's Apartment with Hardwood Floors and the most square footage in 10176 is a 1,229 square feet unit starting from $1,149 at Oaks at Mustang.
What is the average size for 10176 Apartments for rent with Hardwood Floors?
The average size for a rental with Hardwood Floors in 10176 is currently at 627 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in New York City
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is the city that never sleeps, but it’s also the city that’s often synonymous with sky-high rents and steep living costs. That said, if you’re like many of us at ApartmentHomeLiving.

Top Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in NYC
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is more than just a destination—it’s a way of life, especially for students eager to dive into a melting pot of cultures, endless activities, and academic prestige.

The Local NYC Experts Guide to the Perfect Neighborhoods Near Top Employers
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York has a funny way of making your commute part of your identity.

The Unofficial NYC Playbook: An Insiders Guide to Where to Eat, Roam, and Find Your Home in the City That Never Sleeps
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
Every block of New York City feels like a stage set for daily life.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.