Apartments for Rent in the The Gables Neighborhood of Peyton, CO (97 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 11663 Ducal Point

$2,675

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

11663 Ducal Point

PeytonCO80831
property at 11914 Rodez Grove

$2,296

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,239
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,296

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11914 Rodez Grove

PeytonCO80831
property at 8116 Kittrick Pl

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 3

8116 Kittrick Pl

PeytonCO80831
property at 11817 Bremen Point

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

11817 Bremen Point

PeytonCO80831
property at 7687 Loopout Grove

$2,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

7687 Loopout Grove

PeytonCO80831
property at 11309 Scenic Brush Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 6

property at 7588 Greenough Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

7588 Greenough Rd

PeytonCO80831

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 9690 Beryl Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

9690 Beryl Dr

PeytonCO80831
close
View Me
Avanterra Black Forest
Rent Specials
$2,138 - $3,352
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,011 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avanterra Black Forest

6576 White Lodge PtColorado Springs, CO 80923
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $8,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $8,031
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solace at the Ranch

8073 Chardonnay GrvColorado Springs, CO 80927
Rent Specials
$1,312 - $3,177
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,266 - $3,131
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Woodmen Heights

7755 Adventure WayColorado Springs, CO 80923
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7772 Frigid Air Pt

$1,300

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7772 Frigid Air Pt

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 7726 Sun Shimmer Vw

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

7726 Sun Shimmer Vw

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 7766 Wagonwood Place

$3,045

Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045

Total Monthly Price
$3,045

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7766 Wagonwood Place

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 6430 Sonny Blue Drive

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6430 Sonny Blue Drive

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5021 Mountain Man Ln

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

5021 Mountain Man Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80922

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 6945 Ashley Dr

$2,675

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Apr 1, 2027

6945 Ashley Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 7083 Silverwind Cir

$2,710

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,710

Total Monthly Price
$2,710

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7083 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 9357 Twin Sisters Dr

$2,435

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,435

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

9357 Twin Sisters Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9287 Oro City Loop

$2,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,485

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

9287 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9291 Oro City Loop

$2,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,485

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

9291 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9274 Oro City Loop

$2,509

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,449
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,509

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

9274 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9282 Oro City Loop

$2,159

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,159

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9282 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 7282 Thorn Brush Way

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

7282 Thorn Brush Way

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5096 Stone Fence Dr

$2,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5096 Stone Fence Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 6721 Shadow Star Dr

$3,185

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,185

Total Monthly Price
$3,185

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 23

6721 Shadow Star Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 7147 Silverwind Cir

$3,176

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,119
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,176

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

7147 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 9271 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9271 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9271 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9271 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9377 Twin Sisters Dr

$2,715

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,715

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9377 Twin Sisters Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9275 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9275 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 5778 Badenoch Terrace

$2,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,635

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5778 Badenoch Terrace

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 9231 Oro City Loop

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9231 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 4930 Sprangler Dr

$2,648

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,648

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4930 Sprangler Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 10363 Sundial Shadow Dr

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10363 Sundial Shadow Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80924
property at 7664 Pitch Pne Vw

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7664 Pitch Pne Vw

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 4898 Desert Varnish Dr

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4898 Desert Varnish Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 6569 Shadow Star Dr

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

6569 Shadow Star Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80927

Frequently Asked Questions about The Gables

How much are Studio apartments in The Gables?

There are currently 1 Studio Apartments in The Gables with rent ranges from $1,312 to $1,336 with an average price of $1,323.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom The Gables Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in The Gables ranges from $650 to $2,138 with an average monthly rent of $1,455.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in The Gables cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in The Gables range from $1,197 to $2,849. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,883.