
Luxury Apartments for Rent in Philadelphia County, PA (496 Rentals) Page 6 of 10
The most luxurious Apartments in Philadelphia County with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


Total Monthly Price
212 W Roberts Ave, Unit SI ID1289455P

Total Monthly Price
212 W Roberts Ave, Unit SI ID1289459P

Total Monthly Price
248 Market St, Unit SI FL2-ID1289448P

Total Monthly Price
222-24 Vine St, Unit SI ID1060932P

Total Monthly Price
150S S Independence Mall W, Unit SI ID1060941P

Total Monthly Price
122 N 3rd St, Unit SI ID1060936P

3748 Lancaster Ave, Unit 306

1908 Passyunk Ave

5112 Hazel Ave

441 Wiota St

1609 W Diamond St

2200 Arch St

674 N 34th St

2034 Delancey Pl

1126 E Palmer St

1111 Mt Vernon St

1027 W Arizona St

1733 Blair St

1607 Catharine St

1810 Rittenhouse Square

444 N 4th St

751 N 20th St

1414 S Penn Square

310 N Water St

312 Walnut St

205 Cuthbert St

555 N Lawrence St

1018 W Arizona St

1728 Chestnut St

2355 E York St

122 E Cumberland St

603 N American St

4619 Cedar Ave

2108 Walnut St

1746 Hope St

1751 N Howard St

2636 E York St

1737 Chestnut St

1903 Spruce St

530 S 2nd St

317 N 33rd St

1309 W Moyamensing Ave

233 S 6th St

520 Spruce St

2023 N Reese St

1712 Mt Vernon St

236 W Thompson St

251 S 22nd St

1600 Arch St
Philadelphia County, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Philadelphia County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia County Studio Apartments | $1,612 | $300 | $8,638 |
| Philadelphia County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,991 | $475 | $7,326 |
| Philadelphia County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,439 | $725 | $10,000+ |
| Philadelphia County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,684 | $350 | $10,000+ |
| Philadelphia County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,072 | $585 | $10,000+ |
| Philadelphia County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $2,594 | $1,249 | $5,000 |
| Philadelphia County 6 Bedroom Apartments | $2,348 | $525 | $4,495 |
Browse Apartments in Philadelphia County
See all Apartments in PhiladelphiaExplore Philadelphia County
Frequently Asked Questions about Philadelphia County
How much are Studio apartments in Philadelphia County?
There are currently 2,653 Studio Apartments in Philadelphia County with rent ranges from $300 to $8,638 with an average price of $1,612.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Philadelphia County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Philadelphia County ranges from $475 to $7,326 with an average monthly rent of $1,991.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Philadelphia County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Philadelphia County range from $725 to $11,995. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,439.
How expensive are Philadelphia County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 1,034 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Philadelphia County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $350 to $12,567 - averaging $2,684 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.