
Apartments for Rent in Philadelphia County, PA Under $2,000 (2,324 Rentals) Page 16 of 47


1814 N 16th St, Unit 4B

Brush Factory Lofts (LO), Unit 1 Bed

1814 N 16th St, Unit 2A

701 S 52nd St, Unit A

2083 E Clearfield St, Unit 1st Floor Front

7810 Limekiln Pike, Unit 2

1924 68th Ave, Unit 1

1112 E Berks St, Unit 207

5400 Euclid St, Unit 1

2409 N 17th St, Unit 2

1924 68th Ave, Unit A

1112 E Berks St, Unit 303

6535 Rising Sun Ave, Unit 3

4211 Chestnut St, Unit 1B1B

2122 Stenton Ave, Unit 2

3900 Aspen St, Unit 7

5131 N Warnock St, Unit 2

4320 Walnut St, Unit 1Fl

637 N 32nd St, Unit 1

3832 Baring St, Unit 2

2329 N Park Ave, Unit B

2224 N 12th St, Unit 3r

6900 Cedar Park Ave, Unit 3

319 W Chelten Ave, Unit 507

5937 Catharine St, Unit 1

5847 Willows Ave, Unit 1

504 N Pleasant Pl, Unit B

3715 N 15th St, Unit 2

2727 Rhawn St, Unit 48A

4324 Walnut St, Unit 3Rr

1339 N Frazier St, Unit 2

3416-3422 N Sydenham St, Unit D01

1922 N 17th St, Unit B

1244 S 22nd St, Unit 2B

1522 W Dauphin St, Unit 1

2135 S 8th St, Unit 3

3 S 44th St, Unit 1

1806 W Champlost Ave, Unit A1

1514 Arrott St, Unit 3

5536 Chester Ave, Unit 3

2216 Hoffnagle St, Unit 1

1434 Willington St, Unit A

6535 Rising Sun Ave, Unit 2

41 N Paxon St, Unit 1 2 3

2922 Frankford Ave

2351 N Park Ave, Unit 3

4149 N Broad St

1746 Orthodox St, Unit c

1846 N Bouvier St, Unit Room 202
Philadelphia County, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Philadelphia County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia County Studio Apartments | $1,612 | $300 | $8,638 |
| Philadelphia County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,991 | $475 | $7,326 |
| Philadelphia County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,439 | $725 | $10,000+ |
| Philadelphia County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,684 | $350 | $10,000+ |
| Philadelphia County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,072 | $585 | $10,000+ |
| Philadelphia County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $2,594 | $1,249 | $5,000 |
| Philadelphia County 6 Bedroom Apartments | $2,348 | $525 | $4,495 |
Browse Apartments in Philadelphia County
See all Apartments in PhiladelphiaExplore Philadelphia County
Frequently Asked Questions about Philadelphia County
How much are Studio apartments in Philadelphia County?
There are currently 2,653 Studio Apartments in Philadelphia County with rent ranges from $300 to $8,638 with an average price of $1,612.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Philadelphia County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Philadelphia County ranges from $475 to $7,326 with an average monthly rent of $1,991.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Philadelphia County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Philadelphia County range from $725 to $11,995. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,439.
How expensive are Philadelphia County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 1,034 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Philadelphia County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $350 to $12,567 - averaging $2,684 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.