Apartments for Rent by Owner in the Swisshelm Park Neighborhood of Pittsburgh, PA (80 Rentals)

6629 Dalzell Pl

6313 Phillips Ave

Total Monthly Price
228 Green St, Unit B, Unit B

Total Monthly Price
864 Mirror St, Unit #1, Unit #1

Total Monthly Price
6330 Darlington Rd, Unit Front Unit, Unit Front Unit

Total Monthly Price
5510 Hobart St, Unit 5510, Unit 5510

Total Monthly Price
426 Franklin Ave, Unit 11, Unit 11

1166 South Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
318 Whitney Ave, Unit 318, Unit 318
Pittsburgh: An Insider's Guide to the Steel City
Discover why Pittsburgh is now a center for education and technology, not just steel. Explore the city's rich history, vibrant art and culture scene, and family-friendly attractions with this comprehensive local guide.

Total Monthly Price
5519 5th Ave, Unit A1, Unit A1

Total Monthly Price
5840 Alderson St

2421 Beechwood Blvd

Total Monthly Price
303 West St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
5601 Wilkins Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
431 Rebecca Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
439 Franklin Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
424 Franklin Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
2201 Pittock St, Unit Appartment, Unit Appartment

Total Monthly Price
5704 Darlington Rd
Work and Live in the Burgh: The Top Employers and Where to Find Your Perfect Pittsburgh Apartment
Searching for an apartment near your new job in Pittsburgh? This local guide highlights the top employers and recommends walkable, vibrant neighborhoods like Shadyside, Downtown, and Oakland.

Total Monthly Price
5706 Darlington Rd

Total Monthly Price
1523 S Negley Ave, Unit 1523 S Negley Ave, Unit 1523 S Negley Ave

Total Monthly Price
321 S Trenton Ave, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
414 Franklin Ave, Unit 2R, Unit 2R

Total Monthly Price
4007 Windsor St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
605 Mifflin Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
415 Franklin Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
429 Kelly Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
5213 5th Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
513 Mifflin Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Total Monthly Price
607 Mifflin Ave, Unit 6, Unit 6

Total Monthly Price
6225 Monitor St, Unit G, Unit G

Total Monthly Price
311 S Trenton Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
228 Union St, Unit 9, Unit 9

Total Monthly Price
434 Biddle Ave

Total Monthly Price
426 S Trenton Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
419 Peebles St

Total Monthly Price
442 S Trenton Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
317 Franklin Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
525 Jeanette St, Unit 3, Unit 3
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Total Monthly Price
935 S Trenton Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
410 South Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
939 S Trenton Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

5712 Phillips Ave

Total Monthly Price
537 Greenfield Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
315 Franklin Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
313 S Trenton Ave

Total Monthly Price
320 Whitney Ave, Unit 320, Unit 320

Total Monthly Price
2419 Beechwood Blvd, Unit 2419B, Unit 2419B

628 Blanton St
Pittsburgh's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Pittsburgh and the best affordable neighborhoods to live by our Local Expert Christine DiMaria
Swisshelm Park, Pittsburgh, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Swisshelm Park?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swisshelm Park Studio Apartments | $1,114 | $730 | $1,449 |
| Swisshelm Park 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,265 | $600 | $2,000 |
| Swisshelm Park 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,643 | $750 | $10,000+ |
| Swisshelm Park 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,245 | $1,250 | $4,175 |
| Swisshelm Park 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,415 | $1,350 | $2,750 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 80 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Swisshelm Park Neighborhood of Pittsburgh, PA.
See all Apartments in PittsburghExplore Pittsburgh
Swisshelm Park, Pittsburgh, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Pittsburgh neighborhoods