




Contact
44 Lake Rd, Unit 221

Unit 221
- 1BR, 1BA
- $2,500 Pricing
- 1,000 Square Feet
- 09-01-2026 Availability
Unit 221 Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $2,500
Deposit
- $2,500 deposit
About 44 Lake Rd, Unit 221
This is a 1,000-square-foot, one-bedroom apartment built two years ago. The monthly rent is $2,500 with a one-year lease, and it is available starting September 1st. The unit includes: - Central AC - In-unit washer and dryer - Hardwood floors - One assigned parking space - Garbage service (electricity, internet, and water are not included) Rental Requirements: - One month's security deposit Pet Policy: - Cats allowed (maximum of 2 cats)
44 Lake Rd, Unit 221 is located in the Rockland County Neighborhood and 10920 Zip code of Congers, NY.
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
44 Lake Rd, Unit 221 offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,500 and having 1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
$2,500
44 Lake Rd, Unit 221
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft$2,500 depositAvailable Sep 1Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $2,500 September 1, 2026 221 1000 $2,500 Unit 221 Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $2,500
Deposit
- $2,500 deposit
Apartment Unit: 221Apartment Model: 221 - 44 Lake Rd$2,5001 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ftAvailable September 1, 2026
Schedule a Tour
Property Information
- 3 Units
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease
Features and Amenities
Living Area Features
- Hardwood Floors

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Schools
- Grocery
- Medical
- Transportation

Map
Getting Around
40 / 100 Fairly walkable
20 / 100 Limited public transit
70 / 100 Moderately bikeable
100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly
Getting to Know the Area
60 / 100 Restaurants
30 / 100 Cafes
50 / 100 Nightlife
30 / 100 Shopping
90 / 100 Parks
40 / 100 Noise Level
Frequently Asked Questions about 44 Lake Rd, Unit 221
Where is 44 Lake Rd, Unit 221 located?
44 Lake Rd, Unit 221 is located at 44 Lake Rd near the Rockland County area of Congers, NY
What is the current rent range at 44 Lake Rd, Unit 221?
1 Bedrooms at 44 Lake Rd, Unit 221 is $2,500. Call today for more info!
Are pets allowed?
Contact us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 44 Lake Rd, Unit 221.
Big Box and Retail
Shoprite
Lowe's
Costco
Colleges and Universities
Groceries
Shoprite
Stop & Shop
Hospitals
Military Bases
US Army Res Training Center
Shopping Centers
44 Lake Rd, Unit 221 has 5 shopping centers within 2.7 miles.
Transit Stations
Ossining Station-Hudson Line
Scarborough Station-Hudson Line
Philipse Manor Station-Hudson Line
Nearby Neighborhoods
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Congers Studio Apartments | $2,581 | $2,150 | $4,865 |
| Congers 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,081 | $2,000 | $3,909 |
| Congers 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,893 | $2,500 | $6,195 |
| Congers 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,681 | $3,600 | $6,295 |
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $4,007 | $2,300 | $5,500 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $4,388 | $3,600 | $6,500 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $4,716 | $4,350 | $5,000 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $6,750 | $4,300 | $10,000+ |
| 6 Bedroom Homes | $7,500 | $7,500 | $7,500 |
| 7 Bedroom Homes | $15,000 | $10,000 | $10,000+ |