Your message has been sent! Thank you!

46 Fremont St, Unit 1

Check Availability
Somerville, MA 02145

Contact

46 Fremont St, Unit 1

Somerville, MA 02145
46 Fremont St, Unit 1 in Somerville, MA - Building Photo
4 Bedroom - for Rent
Unit 1
  • 4BR, 3BA
  • $4,770 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $4,770

    Total Monthly Price
    $4,770
  • 9,999 Square Feet
  • 09-01-2026 Availability

About 46 Fremont St, Unit 1

46 Fremont St, Unit 1 is located in the South Medford Neighborhood and 02145 Zip code of Somerville, MA.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

46 Fremont St, Unit 1 offers 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $4,770 and having 9,999 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 4 Bedrooms

      $4,770

      Total Monthly Price

      46 Fremont St, Unit 1

      4 Beds, 3 Baths, 9999 sq ft
      $9,540 depositAvailable Sep 1

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $4,770 September 1, 202619999$9,540
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

      Unit 1 Amenities and Features

      Kitchen

      • Dishwasher
      • Granite Countertops
      • Stainless Steel Appliances

      Unit 1 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $4,770Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $4,770
        Required Monthly Fees: None

      Deposit

      • $9,540 deposit
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour

    Property Information

    • 3 Units

    Lease Terms

    • 12 Month Lease

Map

    46 Fremont St, Somerville, MA 02145

    Frequently Asked Questions about 46 Fremont St, Unit 1

    Where is 46 Fremont St, Unit 1 located?

    46 Fremont St, Unit 1 is located at 46 Fremont St near the South Medford area of Somerville, MA

    What is the current rent range at 46 Fremont St, Unit 1?

    4 Bedrooms at 46 Fremont St, Unit 1 is $4,770. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Contact us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.4

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search