Contact
5401 Collins Ave

Floorplan Pricing and Availability
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
$3,300
Total Monthly Price5401 Collins Ave, Unit 928
1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 980 sq ft$6,600 depositAvailable NowAvailability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit Photos $3,300 Available Now 928 980 $6,600 Unit 928 Gallery
Photos
Unit 928 Amenities and Features
Features
- Washer/Dryer
Kitchen
- Kitchen
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Unit 928 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $3,300Base Rent: $3,300Required Monthly Fees: None
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $6,600 deposit
Unit Description
Remarkably exquisite waterfront property nestled on the pristine shores of Miami Beach. This impeccably maintained direct waterfront apartment offers breathtaking views of the sparkling ocean directly from your window and balcony. Enjoy the serene sound of waves, crashing against the shore from the comfort of this beautiful oversized one bedroom, one and a half bathroom abode. Featuring brand new stainless steel appliances & newly installed flooring throughout you will appreciate the spectacular vistas of the glistening water. The Carriage House building includes a numerous amount of luxurious amenities to accommodate everyones lifestyle such as a Sushi Restaurant, beauty salon, Mini- Market, Synagogue, gym, tennis courts, marina and more. Perfectly situated for Beach enthusiasts. ................................................................................. Call Barbara, If there are any other properties that you'd like to know more about, please send me the addresses and I'll be happy to research them and provide you with additional information. ... Barbara Barreiro English-Spanish ... Courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty
Unit: 928Model: 928 - 5401 Collins Ave$3,3001 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, 980 sq ftAvailable Now![]()
Unit: 928 - Image 1 ![]()
Unit: 928 - Image 2 ![]()
Unit: 928 - Image 3 ![]()
Unit: 928 - Image 4 ![]()
Unit: 928 - Image 5 ![]()
Unit: 928 - Image 6 ![]()
Unit: 928 - Image 7 ![]()
Unit: 928 - Image 8 ![]()
Unit: 928 - Image 9 ![]()
Unit: 928 - Image 10 3 Bedrooms
$6,000
Total Monthly Price5401 Collins Ave, Unit 337
3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1410 sq ft$12,000 depositAvailable NowAvailability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $6,000 Available Now 337 1410 $12,000 Unit 337 Amenities and Features
Features
- Washer/Dryer
Kitchen
- Kitchen
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Unit 337 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $6,000Base Rent: $6,000Required Monthly Fees: None
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $12,000 deposit
Unit: 337Model: 337 - 5401 Collins Ave$6,0003 Bedroom, 3 Bath, 1410 sq ftAvailable Now
Schedule a Tour
About 5401 Collins Ave
Stunning beachfront two-story townhouse on Millionaire's Row, offers luxury living at its finest. The home features two bedrooms, an office/den, and three fully updated bathrooms. The beautifully renovated kitchen boasts a spacious island, additional storage, stainless steel appliances, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Ceramic floors run throughout the home, which also includes a built-in bar with a wine cooler. Maintenance fee covers electricity, water, cable, and resort-like amenities, including a pool, ocean-view gym, tennis and racquetball courts, assigned covered parking, an on-site restaurant, hair salon, convenience store, and synagogue. With direct access to the beach and boardwalk, this property is located in a top-tier school district within a highly desirable neighborhood. ................................................................................. Call Barbara, If there are any other properties that you'd like to know more about, please send me the addresses and I'll be happy to research them and provide you with additional information. ... Barbara Barreiro English-Spanish ... Courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty
5401 Collins Ave is located in the Oceanfront Neighborhood and 33140 Zip code of Miami, FL.
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease