Your message has been sent! Thank you!

9265 US 15-501 Hwy, Unit 1B

Check Availability
Pinehurst, NC 28374

Contact

9265 US 15-501 Hwy, Unit 1B

Pinehurst, NC 28374
9265 US 15-501 Hwy, Unit 1B in Pinehurst, NC - Building Photo
2 Bedroom - Condo for Rent
Unit 1B
  • 2BR, 2BA Condo
  • $2,000 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,000
  • 1,500 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour

About 9265 US 15-501 Hwy, Unit 1B

Welcome to your new beautiful fully furnished two-story townhome with 2-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms. It offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience for anyone seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. Very ideal for medical professionals with the location just minutes from downtown Pinehurst and Moore Regional Hospital. The main floor boasts a spacious living and dining area, along with a fully equipped kitchen. The primary bedroom is complete with a queen bed and ensuite bathroom on the first level. Upstairs, there's a cozy loft, a second bedroom with two single beds, and a bright skylit bathroom. With lease options flexible up to one year, this townhome provides stress-free living. A private patio offers a lovely space for entertaining, and the ample closet space provides plenty of storage. Don’t miss out on the opportunity for maintenance-free living in a prime location near work, leisure, and shopping in Pinehurst! Pets are upon owners approval and utilities are negotiable. AVAILABLE 7/5!

9265 US 15-501 Hwy, Unit 1B is located in the 28374 Zip code of Pinehurst, NC.

Property Information

  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 Month Lease

Fees and Policies

Ask About Our Fees

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • $0 Fee
  • $0 Deposit
  • Monthly Pet Fee $0
Dogs
  • $0 Fee
  • $0 Deposit
  • Monthly Pet Fee $0

Parking Info and Fees

Street

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Washer/Dryer
  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Free

Kitchen Amenities

  • Kitchen

Living Area Features

  • Dining Room

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
Google Map

Map

9265 US 15-501 Hwy, Pinehurst, NC 28374

Getting Around

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat walkable

    Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 10 / 100 Not Bikeable

    Unsuitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 40 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 30 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Shopping

    Some shops within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Noise Level

    Multiple sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 9265 US 15-501 Hwy, Unit 1B

What type of rentals are available at 9265 US 15-501 Hwy, Unit 1B?

There is currently a 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo for rent with 1,500 listed at 9265 US 15-501 Hwy. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 9265 US 15-501 Hwy, Unit 1B?

9265 US 15-501 Hwy, Unit 1B at 9265 US 15-501 Hwy is currently listed at $2,000.

What area of town is 9265 US 15-501 Hwy, Unit 1B located in?

9265 US 15-501 Hwy, Unit 1B is in the 28374 Zip Code of Pinehurst, NC.

Nearby Schools

Southern Middle

Moore County School District
717 Johnson Street
Public School - Grades 6-8 (576 Students)
6/10

Pinecrest High

Moore County School District
250 Voit Gilmore Lane
Public School - Grades 9-12 (2221 Students)
5/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 9265 US 15-501 Hwy, Unit 1B.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

250 Ivey Ln
4 minute drive / 2.03 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Sandhills Community College

3395 Airport Rd
6 minute drive / 2.99 miles away

Groceries

Harris Teeter

400 Mill Creek Rd
7 minute drive / 3.59 miles away

Hospitals

Firsthealth Moore Regional Hospital

155 Memorial Drive
1 minute drive / 0.65 miles away

Shopping Centers

Fairway Village

US 15/501
2 minute drive / 0.89 miles away

Razook Building

105 Chinquapin Rd
3 minute drive / 1.16 miles away

Central Park South

246 Olmsted Blvd
4 minute drive / 1.61 miles away

9265 US 15-501 Hwy, Unit 1B has 5 shopping centers within 1.8 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Carthage Colonies

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $950
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Pinehurst 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,455$805$2,100
Pinehurst 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,603$895$2,950
Pinehurst 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,896$1,055$3,179
Pinehurst 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,366$1,870$2,900
2 Bedroom Homes$1,721$1,150$2,500
3 Bedroom Homes$2,197$1,600$3,200
4 Bedroom Homes$2,549$1,700$3,500
5 Bedroom Homes$3,000$3,000$3,000

Browse Top Apartments in Pinehurst

Viewing: 9265 US 15-501 Hwy, Unit 1B | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/02/2026

Applying has never been easier!

The property you are applying to at 9265 US 15-501 Hwy uses the Apartments.com application portal.