




Contact
97-13 64th Rd, Unit Furnished 1 bedroom

Unit Furnished 1 bedroom
- 1BR, 1BA
- $2,250 Pricing
- 500 Square Feet
- 11-02-2026 Availability
Unit Furnished 1 bedroom Gallery
Photos
Unit Furnished 1 bedroom Amenities and Features
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Free
Unit Furnished 1 bedroom Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $2,250
Deposit
- $4,500 deposit










About 97-13 64th Rd, Unit Furnished 1 bedroom
**Fully Furnished 1-Bedroom in Forest Hills – Available November 1** Bright, well-maintained 1-bedroom / 1-bath apartment offered **fully furnished** in a small, private building on side street in Forest Hills. Conveniently located just one block from the subway, with easy access to Manhattan and plenty of shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences along Queens Boulevard. The apartment is located on the second floor of a walk-up building and includes access to coin-operated laundry facilities on-site for tenants only. **Apartment Features:** * Fully furnished * 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom * Approximately 500 sq. ft. * Second-floor walk-up * On-site tenant laundry * Small, private building * One block from subway * Convenient to Queens Boulevard shopping and dining * Available November 1 First month's rent and one month's security deposit required at lease signing. No pets. No smoking. Please contact us by phone or email for additional information or to schedule a viewing.
97-13 64th Rd, Unit Furnished 1 bedroom is located in the Rego Park Neighborhood and 11374 Zip code of Queens, NY.
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
97-13 64th Rd, Unit Furnished 1 bedroom offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,250 and having 500 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
$2,250
97-13 64th Rd, Unit Furnished 1 bedroom
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft$4,500 depositAvailable Nov 2Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit Photos $2,250 November 2, 2026 Furnished 1 bedroom 500 $4,500 Unit Furnished 1 bedroom Gallery
Photos
Unit Furnished 1 bedroom Amenities and Features
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Free
Unit Furnished 1 bedroom Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $2,250
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $4,500 deposit
Apartment Unit: Furnished 1 bedroomApartment Model: Furnished 1 bedroom - 97-13 64th Rd$2,2501 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 500 sq ftAvailable November 2, 2026![]()
Unit: Furnished 1 bedroom - Image 1 ![]()
Unit: Furnished 1 bedroom - Image 2 ![]()
Unit: Furnished 1 bedroom - Image 3 ![]()
Unit: Furnished 1 bedroom - Image 4 ![]()
Unit: Furnished 1 bedroom - Image 5 ![]()
Unit: Furnished 1 bedroom - Image 6 ![]()
Unit: Furnished 1 bedroom - Image 7 ![]()
Unit: Furnished 1 bedroom - Image 8 ![]()
Unit: Furnished 1 bedroom - Image 9 ![]()
Unit: Furnished 1 bedroom - Image 10
Schedule a Tour
Property Information
- Furnished
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
Other Fees and Policies
Parking Info and Fees
- Other
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Features and Amenities
On-Site Services
- Laundry Facilities
Community Features
- Walk Up
Interior Features
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Free
Pet Policy
- No Pets Allowed

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Schools
- Grocery
- Medical
- Parks
- Transportation

Map
Getting Around
100 / 100 Exceptionally walkable
100 / 100 Exceptional public transit
50 / 100 Fairly bikeable
40 / 100 Fairly car friendly
Getting to Know the Area
90 / 100 Restaurants
100 / 100 Cafes
80 / 100 Nightlife
100 / 100 Shopping
80 / 100 Parks
0 / 100 Noise Level
Frequently Asked Questions about 97-13 64th Rd, Unit Furnished 1 bedroom
Where is 97-13 64th Rd, Unit Furnished 1 bedroom located?
97-13 64th Rd, Unit Furnished 1 bedroom is located at 97-13 64th Rd near the Rego Park area of Queens, NY
What is the current rent range at 97-13 64th Rd, Unit Furnished 1 bedroom?
1 Bedrooms at 97-13 64th Rd, Unit Furnished 1 bedroom is $2,250. Call today for more info!
Are pets allowed?
Contact us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 97-13 64th Rd, Unit Furnished 1 bedroom.
Arts Museums and Landmarks
Big Box and Retail
Autozone
Walgreens
Staples
Colleges and Universities
Groceries
Key Food
H Mart
Western Beef
Hospitals
Elmhurst Hospital Center
Flushing Hospital Medical Center
Jamaica Hospital Medical Center
Military Bases
Brooklyn Support Activity
Fort Totten US Govt Reservation
Governors Island Support Center
Parks and Recreation
97-13 64th Rd, Unit Furnished 1 bedroom has 5 parks within 8.9 miles, including Bryant Park, Madison Square Park, Prospect Park, Pelham Bay Park, and The Bronx River.
Restaurants and Dining
Shopping Centers
97-13 64th Rd, Unit Furnished 1 bedroom has 5 shopping centers within 0.6 miles.
Transit Stations
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queens Studio Apartments | $3,798 | $1,300 | $10,000+ |
| Queens 1 Bedroom Apartments | $4,240 | $900 | $10,000+ |
| Queens 2 Bedroom Apartments | $5,375 | $2,000 | $10,000+ |
| Queens 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,596 | $1,500 | $10,000+ |
| Queens 4 Bedroom Apartments | $5,712 | $1,595 | $10,000+ |
| Queens 5 Bedroom Apartments | $6,712 | $3,700 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Queens
By Price
By Community Type
- Queens Apartments for Rent by Owner
- Queens Apartments with Rent Specials
- Queens Top Rated Apartments
- Queens Corporate Apartments
- Queens Furnished Apartments
- Queens Gated Apartments
- Queens Loft Apartments
- Queens Low Income Apartments
- Queens Military Apartments
- New Queens Apartments
- Queens Senior Apartments
- Queens Short-term Apartments
- Queens Student Apartments
- Queens Apartments with Utilities Included