- 2BR, 1BA
- $2,906
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$2,758Required Monthly Fees$148Total Monthly Price$2,906 - 3,993 Square Feet
- 09-18-2026 Availability
Unit Price
- $2,906Base Rent: $2,758Required Monthly Fees: $148
About 1353 Alice Rd, Unit SI ID1391270P
The advertised rate of $2,906/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 18, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Escape to this scenic mountain retreat in Idaho Springs, Colorado and feel at home in this cozy cabin offering breathtaking views and serene surroundings. This inviting mountain home is ideal for couples, families, or small groups. This cabin offers modern comforts, a fully equipped kitchen, a cozy living area with comfortable seating, and a fireplace for warmth and ambiance. Large windows provide natural light, and the kitchen is equipped with all necessary appliances. Enjoy the private deck with expansive mountain views and outdoor seating for stargazing and wildlife watching. Parking is available at the end of Alice Road or at the cabin, and the driveway accommodates up to 4 cars. Baby items are available upon request at least 48 hours before arrival and may carry a small service fee. Located in the heart of Idaho Springs, this retreat is a short drive from St. Mary's Glacier, Echo Mountain Ski Area, and downtown Idaho Springs with its shops, dining, and hot springs. Other nearby attractions include Indian Hot Springs and Mount Evans Scenic Byway. Quiet hours are between 10 PM and 9 AM. Extra or unregistered guests will incur a fee of $50 per person per day. Pets are allowed only with prior approval for a fee of $50 per pet per stay; unauthorized pets will incur a fee of $100. Smoking or vaping inside or on balconies will incur a $300 cleaning fee. It is advisable to have a 4-wheel drive car and be equipped for winter conditions. All additional guests must be disclosed to the host in advance. Please comply with local laws and regulations, including the strict prohibition of illegal substances on the property. [SI]