Your message has been sent! Thank you!

24103 Palo Dura Dr

(936) 261-8154
Check Availability
Hockley, TX 77447

Contact

24103 Palo Dura Dr

Hockley, TX 77447
(936) 261-8154
24103 Palo Dura Dr in Hockley, TX - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Home
  • $1,699 Pricing
  • 1,400 Square Feet
  • 08-17-2026 Availability

About 24103 Palo Dura Dr

Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,400 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental journey. Benefits include: (i) Our industry-first Resident Bill of Rights (outlining our commitment to an exceptional rental experience), (ii) free positive credit reporting, and (iii) up to $5,000 in down payment assistance after five years of residency. Tricon is proud to offer homes where residents feel supported — every step of the way. - Please beware of leasing fraud! If someone other than an official Tricon leasing agent attempts to rent you a home that is owned and professionally managed by Tricon, please call our Fraud Prevention Hotline at or email us at . To learn more, visit - This home may be in a community that has rental registration or specific lease-term requirements. If so, please note that your move-in date may be delayed pending rental registration approval, or the term of your lease (and the corresponding monthly base rent) may be adjusted. - There is an application fee of $55 (or less depending on the state) per occupant aged 18 or older. Completed applications are considered on a “first-come, first-served” basis. There is a holding deposit of $250 per home, which is credited to the approved applicant’s first month’s rent after move-in, refunded if the application is denied, or forfeited if the move-in is canceled by an approved applicant. Approved applicants are required to execute a Lease Agreement and submit the full security deposit within 48 hours after approval of the Lease. The Lease start date must be within 10 days after approval (certain exceptions may apply at Tricon Single-Family Rental Communities). This requirement is applicable even if an approved applicant has not seen the inside of the home. Tricon is proud to be an Equal Opportunity Housing Provider. - Minimum lease term is one-year (13 mos. for homes in California). We collect a security deposit equal to one month’s rent for all new leases. Resident pays for all utilities including trash, sewer, and water. - Lease term may affect monthly rent. A 3.5% rent escalation applies to leases 18 months or greater beginning month 13. - Tricon is a pet-friendly housing provider. We accept most dogs, cats, birds, small caged mammals and fish. However, pets often have an impact on our homes which causes excessive wear and tear. That’s why we require a one-time fee of $300 for each pet (except in CA, CO, OR, WA, and WI), and $44 per month pet rent ($35 in Colorado). - Pricing displayed reflects the lowest option for a given lease term and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Actual pricing will vary based on the options selected. We may revise the pricing for products and services we offer without prior notice. - A monthly Solar Fee will apply to certain homes equipped with a solar system; the fee varies by home. The energy generated by the solar systems can result in a credit to offset utility costs. - An administrative fee is due prior to move-in. Other mandatory fees or charges may apply; review the Lease carefully for a full list of applicable fees and charges. - Tricon makes every effort to display accurate home amenity charge information. However, on rare occasions, a home may have an amenity (and a related charge) that is not reflected on our website. To double-check the amenity charges for this home, please consult with your leasing agent. - All Promotions are subject to the specific terms, conditions, and restrictions disclosed in connection therewith, and are subject to being changed or discontinued without notice. Photos are representative only and may not reflect the home’s current appliances or other features. If you have specific questions about a home’s features, please contact us. While we strive for accuracy, pricing, availability, and other listing information may include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. - Other terms and conditions apply. Refer to our online Terms of Agreement for more details. - Images and content may include virtually staged appliances or furnishings created using artificial intelligence (AI) technology. These enhancements are for illustrative purposes and may not represent physical items present which may differ from the actual property condition. No guarantee or warranty is made regarding any depicted appliances or features. Consumers should rely on in-person viewings and official documentation. - A fee of $55.00 will be included in your monthly Services and Amenities fee for high-speed internet. - This home is equipped with in-home laundry appliances, which Tricon will provide and maintain. We charge $35 per month for homes with in-place washer/dryers. Offer expires on Saturday, August 01, 2026. Valid only on select vacant, move-in ready units; subject to availability and approved application screening. Valid only for new, qualifying applicants 18 years or older; offer does not apply to renewals or additional residents in occupied homes. Minimum lease term may be required, and this offer cannot be combined with any other offers. Tricon Residential may change or cancel this offer at any time in its sole discretion. Additional terms, conditions, and other restrictions apply; contact the leasing office for details. Available After Aug 17, 2026

24103 Palo Dura Dr is located in the Outlying Harris County Neighborhood and 77447 Zip code of Hockley, TX.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiApplication Fee Charged Per Applicant.$55.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity DepositThis home is eligible for our Deposit Waiver Program, which reduces your upfront move - in costs.Instead of paying a security deposit , you can pay a monthly non - refundable fee.You may choose not to take advantage of the Deposit Waiver Program, in which case we collect a security deposit equal to one month’s rent. Charged Per Unit.$1,699.00
Refundable Holding DepositiCharged per unit.$250.00
New Resident OnboardingiCharged per unit.$150.00

Utilities

Washer/Dryer RentaliWasher & Dryer Charged Per Unit.$35.00/mo
Technology FeeiSmart Home Charged Per Unit.$34.95/mo
High-Speed Internet (1Gbps)iCharged per unit.$55.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

PetDepositiPet deposit required only if renter has a pet Charged per unit.$300.00
PetRentiPet rent required only if renter has a pet Charged per unit.$44.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Interior Features

  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Air Conditioning

Kitchen Amenities

  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Disposal
Google Map

Map

24103 Palo Dura Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

Getting Around

  • 10 / 100 Not walkable

    Other transportation modes are needed to reach day-to-day needs

  • 50 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 40 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 30 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 10 / 100 Shopping

    Few or no shops within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Parks

    Limited amount of park space nearby

  • 90 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 24103 Palo Dura Dr

What type of rentals are available at 24103 Palo Dura Dr?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,400 listed at 24103 Palo Dura Dr. It is Available August 17, 2026.

How much is the rent at 24103 Palo Dura Dr?

24103 Palo Dura Dr is currently listed at $1,699.

What area of town is 24103 Palo Dura Dr located in?

Located in the Outlying Harris County Neighborhood, 24103 Palo Dura Dr is in the 77447 Zip Code of Hockley, TX.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability 3.0

    The Affordability rating shows you how this community's most affordable floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Nearby Schools

Roberts Road Elementary School

Waller Independent School District
24920 Zube Road
Public School - Grades PK-5 (594 Students)
5/10

Waller High School

Waller Independent School District
31213 Waller Spring Creek Road
Public School - Grades 6-12 (2639 Students)
4/10

Waller Junior High School

Waller Independent School District
2402 Waller Street
Public School - Grades 6-8 (951 Students)
5/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 24103 Palo Dura Dr.

Big Box and Retail

Goodwill

27140 Highway 290
10 minute drive / 5.11 miles away

Lowe's

14128 Cypress Rosehill Rd
14 minute drive / 6.63 miles away

Target

25901 Northwest Fwy
14 minute drive / 6.82 miles away

Groceries

H-E-B

20017 Bridgeland Creek Pky
11 minute drive / 5.46 miles away

Kroger

17455 Spring Cypress Rd
15 minute drive / 7.1 miles away

Aldi

8650 Barker Cypress Rd
21 minute drive / 10.03 miles away

Hospitals

Lone Star Behavioral Health Cypress

16303 Grant Road
17 minute drive / 8.2 miles away

Shopping Centers

Shops at Dellrose

SEC Becker Rd & Cumberland Ridge Dr
1 minute drive / 0.58 miles away

18700 Becker Rd

18700 Becker Rd
5 minute drive / 2.62 miles away

Houston Premium Outlets

29300 Hempstead Rd
5 minute drive / 2.76 miles away

24103 Palo Dura Dr has 5 shopping centers within 3.2 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Cypresswood Trails

1 to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,255
View Rentals

Bear Creek Copperfield

Studio to 7 Bedroom Apartments from $728
View Rentals

Outlying Harris County

Studio to 7 Bedroom Apartments from $689
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Nearby Homes

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Hockley Studio Apartments $685$595$775
Hockley 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,557$463$3,036
Hockley 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,992$515$6,593
Hockley 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,473$1,325$7,088
Hockley 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,423$550$3,338
2 Bedroom Homes$1,425$1,200$1,650
3 Bedroom Homes$2,059$1,395$2,800
4 Bedroom Homes$2,665$1,749$5,299
5 Bedroom Homes$2,499$2,010$5,000

Browse Top Apartments in Hockley

Viewing: 24103 Palo Dura Dr | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/01/2026