- 2BR, 2BA
- $7,671
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$7,290Required Monthly Fees$381Total Monthly Price$7,671 - 1,076 Square Feet
- 08-04-2026 Availability
Unit Price
- $7,671Base Rent: $7,290Required Monthly Fees: $381
About 250 Kendall St, Unit SI FL2-ID1514791P
The advertised rate of $7,671/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of December 1, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this gorgeous 2-bedroom apartment in Watermark Kendall East, featuring a full bath/shower and an abundance of natural light. This apartment features a modern kitchen and ample storage space. Luxury amenities include a concierge, sky terrace, and BBQ grills. On-site zip cars and extra storage are available. Parking is not included, but garage arrangements may be made for a fee. Pets are welcome with a fee. This centrally located apartment offers a thriving neighborhood, within walking distance to Kendall Square, Charles River, shops, and restaurants. Cambridge offers the finest dining, culture, art, theatre, and shopping blend. Kendall Square is growing into a community of apartments, offices, shops, and restaurants. Show off your skating skills on the 8,400 sq ft ice skating rink in the winter or gather in open plazas for concerts, lunch, or farmer’s markets in the summer. Go shopping, grab a bite to eat, or rent a kayak down the Charles River. Living at Watermark Kendall East in Cambridge, MA, provides excellent access to public transportation. The nearby Kendall/MIT MBTA station offers quick connections to downtown Boston and other areas via the Red Line subway. Additionally, local MBTA bus routes, such as the 64 and 68, make it easy to navigate Cambridge and the surrounding neighborhoods. Quiet hours are between 10:00 PM and 6:00 AM. ID and background verification are required for entry. Registration Number: C [SI]